Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record

ATLANTEK COMPUTER POWER

Line: Computer equipment related to production and operations (P&O) environment-All servers, storage, printers, etc. (includes all related parts and peripherals)Register loaded to June 2026Compiled 16 October 2026

ATLANTEK COMPUTER POWER — Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 11 contracts, all years ($644,362 · Oct 2017 – Feb 2025); $51.4K since January 2024 (3 contracts · 1 department); — rank in the line (of 253 suppliers · 0.0%); 7 departments never served ($407M on the line without ATLANTEK COMPUTER POWER).

Assay record ASY-CA-0MOA8GO1R1 · Cite as: Assay Systems, “ATLANTEK COMPUTER POWER: 3 government contracts in Canada since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/ca/atlantek-computer-power/

11
contracts, all years
$644,362 · Oct 2017 – Feb 2025
$51.4K
since January 2024
3 contracts · 1 department
—
rank in the line
of 253 suppliers · 0.0%
7
departments never served
$407M on the line without ATLANTEK COMPUTER POWER

Own record by year

2020 onward
$63.1K
$288K
$39.1K
$12.3K
2020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from ATLANTEK COMPUTER POWER

since January 2024
1departments
$51.4Kpaid
100.0%top buyer
Fisheries and Oceans Canada100.0%
$51,425

Before 2024 only: Correctional Service of Canada, National Defence.

Won without a rival

2024-03-27 – 2025-02-06
2uncontested awards
67%of its awards
2without a competition
0single bid

ATLANTEK COMPUTER POWER won 2 of its 3 public contract awards in Canada without a rival from 2024-03-27 to 2025-02-06, worth $23.3K: 2 without a competition and 0 after a competition that drew a single bid. 1 buyer awarded it without a rival, the largest Fisheries and Oceans Canada with 2.

Buyers: Fisheries and Oceans Canada (2)

Every uncontested award of ATLANTEK COMPUTER POWER · Canada: all uncontested awards

Contracts

3 on record

Lines the register files it under

6 lines · all years
Computer equipment related to production and operations (P&O) environment-all servers, storage, printers, etc. (includes all related parts and peripherals)this page
$252,645
Computer equipment related to production and operations (P&O) environment -all servers, storage, printers etc (includes all related parts and peripherals)
$196,684
Commercial buildings
$45,022
Other equipment and parts
$35,531
Other buildings
$27,312
Electric lighting, distribution and control equipment and parts
$25,374

The line

since January 2024
$882Mline value
976contracts
8departments
253suppliers
71.4%held by top ten

Computer equipment related to production and operations (P&O) environment-All servers, storage, printers, etc. (includes all related parts and peripherals)

$380M
$211M
$292M
202420252026Jan–Jun
—of 253 suppliers
$0ATLANTEK COMPUTER POWER in the line
0.0%share of the line
61new suppliers since 2024 · $35.0M

Departments that buy the line and never bought from ATLANTEK COMPUTER POWER

7departments
553contracts
$407,317,758since January 2024
165contracts under $40,000
$3,715,225under $40,000
Shared Services Canada359 contracts
$387,507,364
Royal Canadian Mounted Police72 contracts
$10,458,614
Public Services and Procurement Canada80 contracts
$5,996,273
Natural Resources Canada34 contracts
$2,945,275
Environment and Climate Change Canada1 contract
$267,269
Public Safety Canada5 contracts
$116,186
Library and Archives Canada2 contracts
$26,775

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
16%no competition
10%one applicant
0of these to ATLANTEK COMPUTER POWER
Competed, several suppliers applied591 contracts
$654,115,885 · 74.1%
Awarded directly, no competition169 contracts
$141,823,748 · 16.1%
Competed, one supplier applied216 contracts
$86,262,831 · 9.8%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
30contracts
$33,040,004end by October 2027
15end in March 2027 · $5.4M
9in departments never served · $3.0M
$304K
$390K
$4.4M
$5.4M
$21.8M
$551K
$13.6K
$80.1K
Dec 263 contractsJan 272 contractsFeb 272 contractsMar 2715 contractsApr 273 contractsMay 273 contractsJun 271 contractSep 271 contract

Notices in the line

CanadaBuys, 16 October 2026
10notices
6open today
4standing lists
Notice and buyerClosesStatus
A.1. Application/Software Architect – Level 3
Department of Industry (ISED) · Competitive - Selective tendering
27 Oct 2026Open
RFI-2 Credit and Tracking System
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
30 Oct 2026Open
Online Questionnaire Management Platform
Administrative Tribunals Support Service of Canada (ATSSC) · Competitive - Open bidding
30 Oct 2026Open
Social Network Analysis (SNA) Mapping and Visualization Software Solution
Department of National Defence (DND) · Competitive - Open bidding
30 Oct 2026Open
Request for Information for Electronic Occupational Health Record System for RCMP
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
1 Nov 2026Open
Command and Control (C2) Tools - Land Intelligence Surveillance Reconnaissance Modernization (LISRM)
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
31 Dec 2026Open
Electronic Health Record Platform (EHRP)-Invitation to Qualify (ITQ) Results Notification
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
31 Dec 2027List to Dec 2027
Software Licensing Supply Arrangement (SLSA) RFSA
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
29 Sep 2028List to Sep 2028
ITQ results DIGITAL REGISTRY SOLUTION (DRS) U6265-275951-B
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
13 Apr 2031List to Apr 2031
RFSA - Energy Efficiency Regulated Products Testing.
Department of Natural Resources (NRCan) · Competitive - Open bidding
31 Dec 2040List to Dec 2040

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
HERITAGE COURT HOLDINGS LTD1 contract · 1 department
$11,073
PRINTERS PLUS1 contract · 1 department
$10,248
DISTRIBUTION INDUSTRIELLE G.C. INC.1 contract · 1 department
$10,205
ATLANTEK COMPUTER POWER
$0

All 253 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+324%growth

PURELOGIC IT SOLUTIONS INC.

2024 to Jun 2026
$83,671,505
2022–2023
$19,717,020

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada.Source: Government of Canada proactive disclosure of contracts.