Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record

DESIGN MAINTENANCE SYSTEMS

Line: SoftwareRegister loaded to June 2026Compiled 16 October 2026

DESIGN MAINTENANCE SYSTEMS — Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 52 contracts, all years ($2,563,211 · Apr 2010 – Dec 2025); $835K since January 2024 (6 contracts · 3 departments); — rank in the line (of 1 suppliers · 0.0%); 1 departments never served ($131K on the line without DESIGN MAINTENANCE SYSTEMS).

Assay record ASY-CA-1E5GPTH1TM · Cite as: Assay Systems, “DESIGN MAINTENANCE SYSTEMS: 6 government contracts in Canada since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/ca/design-maintenance-systems/

52
contracts, all years
$2,563,211 · Apr 2010 – Dec 2025
$835K
since January 2024
6 contracts · 3 departments
—
rank in the line
of 1 suppliers · 0.0%
1
departments never served
$131K on the line without DESIGN MAINTENANCE SYSTEMS

Own record by year

2023 onward
$74.0K
$108K
$728K
2023202420252026

Who buys from DESIGN MAINTENANCE SYSTEMS

since January 2024
3departments
$835Kpaid
91.9%top buyer
Fisheries and Oceans Canada91.9%
$767,609
Parks Canada5.4%
$44,884
National Defence2.8%
$23,005

Won without a rival

2023-08-08 – 2025-12-30
5uncontested awards
83%of its awards
3without a competition
2single bid

DESIGN MAINTENANCE SYSTEMS won 5 of its 6 public contract awards in Canada without a rival from 2023-08-08 to 2025-12-30, worth $631K: 3 without a competition and 2 after a competition that drew a single bid. 3 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest Fisheries and Oceans Canada with 3.

Buyers: Fisheries and Oceans Canada (3) · National Defence (1) · Parks Canada (1)

Every uncontested award of DESIGN MAINTENANCE SYSTEMS · Canada: all uncontested awards

Contracts

4 on record

Lines the register files it under

6 lines · all years
Softwarethis page
$781,050
Ships and boats
$757,484
Information technology consultants
$402,646
Server operating system and utility software
$157,632
Adp software
$149,089
License/maintenance fees for application software (including COTS) and application development and delivery software
$120,070

The line

since January 2024
$131Kline value
1contracts
1departments
1suppliers
100.0%held by top ten

Software

$131K
2025
—of 1 suppliers
$0DESIGN MAINTENANCE SYSTEMS in the line
0.0%share of the line

Departments that buy the line and never bought from DESIGN MAINTENANCE SYSTEMS

1departments
1contracts
$131,406since January 2024
Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario1 contract
$131,406

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
0%no competition
100%one applicant
0of these to DESIGN MAINTENANCE SYSTEMS
Competed, one supplier applied1 contract
$131,406 · 100.0%
Awarded directly, no competition0 contracts
$0 · 0.0%
Competed, several suppliers applied0 contracts
$0 · 0.0%

Notices in the line

CanadaBuys, 16 October 2026
30notices
25open today
5standing lists
Notice and buyerClosesStatus
Managed Back Up and Recovery Software Invitation to Qualify (ITQ)
Shared Services Canada · Competitive - Open bidding
19 Oct 2026Open
RFQ – HPE Hardware and Software Maintenance and Support renewal for DND
Shared Services Canada · Competitive - Open bidding
19 Oct 2026Open
Dell Toad for Statistics Canada
Shared Services Canada · Competitive - Limited tendering
19 Oct 2026Open
Whiteboard SaaS Solution RFP
Department of Employment and Social Development (ESDC) · Competitive - Open bidding
19 Oct 2026Open
Request For Quotation (RFQ) Riverbed License Maintenance and Support
Shared Services Canada · Competitive - Limited tendering
20 Oct 2026Open
Sovereign Cloud Invitation to Qualify
Shared Services Canada (SSC) · Competitive - Open bidding
20 Oct 2026Open
TBIPS - ORACLE/MS SQL Server Database Administration And Support - PSIB
Department of Indigenous Services (ISC) · Competitive - Selective tendering
22 Oct 2026Open
AI-POWERED OFFICIAL LANGUAGES LEARNING SOLUTION
Canada Revenue Agency (CRA) · Competitive - Open bidding
22 Oct 2026Open
Application/Software Architect – Level 3 for Drupal
Canadian Food Inspection Agency (CFIA) · Competitive - Selective tendering
23 Oct 2026Open
5000096222 Technology Architect (Level 3)
Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission (CNSC) · Competitive - Selective tendering
26 Oct 2026Open
A.1. Application/Software Architect – Level 3
Department of Industry (ISED) · Competitive - Selective tendering
27 Oct 2026Open
TBIPS – Digital Solutions Development and Testing Services - Conditional Set-Aside
Department of Indigenous Services (ISC) · Competitive - Selective tendering
27 Oct 2026Open
RF Data Fusion for Command and Control
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
29 Oct 2026Open
RFI-2 Credit and Tracking System
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
30 Oct 2026Open
Online Questionnaire Management Platform
Administrative Tribunals Support Service of Canada (ATSSC) · Competitive - Open bidding
30 Oct 2026Open
Social Network Analysis (SNA) Mapping and Visualization Software Solution
Department of National Defence (DND) · Competitive - Open bidding
30 Oct 2026Open
Request for Information for Electronic Occupational Health Record System for RCMP
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
1 Nov 2026Open
Application and Desktop Virtualization (ADV) Invitation to Qualify
Shared Services Canada · Competitive - Open bidding
5 Nov 2026Open
HCM Data Integration and Enablement Services
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
6 Nov 2026Open
RFI for Application Performance Management 2 (APM2) Solution
Shared Services Canada · Competitive - Open bidding
9 Nov 2026Open
Web-based Platform for Whole Building Life Cycle Analysis (WBLCA) and Embodied Carbon emissions in building and infrastructure construction
National Research Council of Canada (NRC) · Competitive - Open bidding
7 Dec 2026Open
Command and Control (C2) Tools - Land Intelligence Surveillance Reconnaissance Modernization (LISRM)
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
31 Dec 2026Open
Industry Sustainment Business Case Analysis (SBCA) Workshop
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
31 Dec 2026Open
Data Hub - Summary of Feedback and Outcomes Report
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
31 Mar 2027Open
Invitation to Qualify to Artificial Intelligence Source List
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Selective tendering
30 Sep 2027Open
Electronic Health Record Platform (EHRP)-Invitation to Qualify (ITQ) Results Notification
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
31 Dec 2027List to Dec 2027
Software Licensing Supply Arrangement (SLSA) RFSA
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
29 Sep 2028List to Sep 2028
EN578-191593F RFSA - SaaS Method of Supply (GC Cloud)
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
30 Sep 2028List to Sep 2028
Request for Supply Arrangement for Technical Integration Services for Conferencing and Audiovisual Solutions
Shared Services Canada (SSC) · Competitive - Open bidding
27 Jan 2030List to Jan 2030
ITQ results DIGITAL REGISTRY SOLUTION (DRS) U6265-275951-B
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
13 Apr 2031List to Apr 2031

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
SALESFORCE.COM CANADA CORPORATION1 contract · 1 department
$131,406
DESIGN MAINTENANCE SYSTEMS
$0

All 1 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada.Source: Government of Canada proactive disclosure of contracts.