Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record

Dispel LLC

Line: Telecommunication servicesRegister loaded to June 2026Compiled 16 October 2026

Dispel LLC — Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 1 contracts, all years ($89,632 · Jan 2025 – Jan 2025); $89.6K since January 2024 (1 contract · 1 department); 2nd rank in the line (of 4 suppliers · 1.75%); 1 departments never served ($73.6K on the line without Dispel LLC).

Assay record ASY-CA-1VKOH6B0CX · Cite as: Assay Systems, “Dispel LLC: 1 government contract in Canada since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/ca/dispel-llc/

1
contracts, all years
$89,632 · Jan 2025 – Jan 2025
$89.6K
since January 2024
1 contract · 1 department
2nd
rank in the line
of 4 suppliers · 1.75%
1
departments never served
$73.6K on the line without Dispel LLC

Own record by year

2025 onward
$89.6K
20252026

Who buys from Dispel LLC

since January 2024
1departments
$89.6Kpaid
100.0%top buyer
National Defence100.0%
$89,632

Won without a rival

2025-01-30 – 2025-01-30
1uncontested awards
100%of its awards
1without a competition
0single bid

Dispel LLC won 1 of its 1 public contract awards in Canada without a rival from 2025-01-30 to 2025-01-30, worth $65.4K: 1 without a competition and 0 after a competition that drew a single bid. 1 buyer awarded it without a rival, the largest National Defence with 1.

Buyers: National Defence (1)

Every uncontested award of Dispel LLC · Canada: all uncontested awards

Contracts

1 on record

The line

since January 2024
$5.1Mline value
6contracts
2departments
4suppliers
100.0%held by top ten

Telecommunication services

$5.0M
$73.6K
20252026Jan–Jun
2ndof 4 suppliers
$89,632Dispel LLC in the line
1.75%share of the line
1.8%of $5,047,291 spent by National Defence
4new suppliers since 2024 · $5.1M

Departments that buy the line and never bought from Dispel LLC

1departments
2contracts
$73,568since January 2024
1contracts under $40,000
$24,878under $40,000
National Gallery of Canada2 contracts
$73,568

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
0%no competition
0%one applicant
0of these to Dispel LLC
Competed, several suppliers applied6 contracts
$5,120,859 · 100.0%
Awarded directly, no competition0 contracts
$0 · 0.0%
Competed, one supplier applied0 contracts
$0 · 0.0%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
1contracts
$24,878end by October 2027
1in departments never served · $24.9K
$24.9K
Apr 271 contract

Notices in the line

CanadaBuys, 16 October 2026
4notices
2open today
2standing lists
Notice and buyerClosesStatus
Request for Information (RFI) Live Television News Feed Service Delivery
Department of National Defence (DND) · Competitive - Open bidding
30 Nov 2026Open
W6399-22CA50C Miscellaneous Communication Equipment
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
31 Mar 2027Open
Communications Management and Monitoring Equipment RFSA
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
30 Aug 2030List to Aug 2030
ITQ results DIGITAL REGISTRY SOLUTION (DRS) U6265-275951-B
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
13 Apr 2031List to Apr 2031

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
Airbus DS Government Solutions Inc3 contracts · 1 department
$4,957,659
Dispel LLC
$89,632
Shared Services Canada - Cashier Office1 contract · 1 department
$48,690
Minitel Corporation1 contract · 1 department
$24,878

All 4 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada.Source: Government of Canada proactive disclosure of contracts.