Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record

North 60 Petro Ltd

Line: Heavy fuel oilRegister loaded to June 2026Compiled 16 October 2026

North 60 Petro Ltd — Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 63 contracts, all years ($3,077,742 · Dec 2004 – Apr 2026); $640K since January 2024 (9 contracts · 2 departments); 26th rank in the line (of 57 suppliers · 0.4%); 1 departments never served ($1.0M on the line without North 60 Petro Ltd).

Assay record ASY-CA-10XXBSS0VQ · Cite as: Assay Systems, “North 60 Petro Ltd: 9 government contracts in Canada since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/ca/north-60-petro-ltd/

63
contracts, all years
$3,077,742 · Dec 2004 – Apr 2026
$640K
since January 2024
9 contracts · 2 departments
26th
rank in the line
of 57 suppliers · 0.4%
1
departments never served
$1.0M on the line without North 60 Petro Ltd

Own record by year

2019 onward
$139K
$205K
$205K
$302K
$473K
$167K
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from North 60 Petro Ltd

since January 2024
2departments
$640Kpaid
51.6%top buyer
Public Services and Procurement Canada51.6%
$330,109
Parks Canada48.4%
$309,869

Before 2024 only: Canada Revenue Agency, National Defence.

Won without a rival

2025-04-01 – 2026-04-01
7uncontested awards
64%of its awards
1without a competition
6single bid

North 60 Petro Ltd won 7 of its 11 public contract awards in Canada without a rival from 2025-04-01 to 2026-04-01, worth $241K: 1 without a competition and 6 after a competition that drew a single bid. 1 buyer awarded it without a rival, the largest Public Services and Procurement Canada with 7.

Buyers: Public Services and Procurement Canada (7)

Every uncontested award of North 60 Petro Ltd · Canada: all uncontested awards

Contracts

11 on record

Lines the register files it under

6 lines · all years
Heavy fuel oilthis page
$1,577,230
Liquid propellants and fuels, petroleum base
$724,332
Light fuel oil
$408,859
Fuels, solid
$206,596
Diesel fuel
$108,425
Aviation fuel
$35,758

The line

since January 2024
$76.9Mline value
283contracts
3departments
57suppliers
84.0%held by top ten

Heavy fuel oil

$34.3M
$20.9M
$21.7M
202420252026Jan–Jun
26thof 57 suppliers
$309,869North 60 Petro Ltd in the line
0.4%share of the line
55.7%of $555,935 spent by Parks Canada
17new suppliers since 2024 · $22.3M

Departments that buy the line and never bought from North 60 Petro Ltd

1departments
13contracts
$1,009,167since January 2024
1contracts under $40,000
$14,304under $40,000
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada13 contracts
$1,009,167

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
0%no competition
0%one applicant
0of these to North 60 Petro Ltd
Competed, several suppliers applied282 contracts
$76,857,670 · 100.0%
Competed, one supplier applied1 contract
$14,304 · 0.0%
Awarded directly, no competition0 contracts
$0 · 0.0%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
10contracts
$645,805end by October 2027
7end in March 2027 · $197K
1in departments never served · $139K
$139K
$197K
$170K
$140K
Nov 261 contractMar 277 contractsAug 271 contractSep 271 contract

Notices in the line

CanadaBuys, 16 October 2026
1notices
1open today
0standing lists
Notice and buyerClosesStatus
Industry Sustainment Business Case Analysis (SBCA) Workshop
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
31 Dec 2026Open

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
Coastal Mountain Fuels25 contracts · 1 department
$371,550
ORVOMG PO; ;TD1 contract · 1 department
$316,448
North 60 Petro Ltd
$309,869
Shipping Consultants Ltd1 contract · 1 department
$265,296

All 57 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+218%growth

IRVING OIL LTD

2024 to Jun 2026
$18,634,918
2022–2023
$5,851,079

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada.Source: Government of Canada proactive disclosure of contracts.