Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record

OAKPARK POWERLINE SERVICES LTD

Line: Electric power installationsRegister loaded to June 2026Compiled 16 October 2026

OAKPARK POWERLINE SERVICES LTD — Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 2 contracts, all years ($492,500 · May 2024 – May 2024); $492K since January 2024 (2 contracts · 2 departments); 5th rank in the line (of 52 suppliers · 7.03%); 3 departments never served ($752K on the line without OAKPARK POWERLINE SERVICES LTD).

Assay record ASY-CA-146BTA90DW · Cite as: Assay Systems, “OAKPARK POWERLINE SERVICES LTD: 2 government contracts in Canada since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/ca/oakpark-powerline-services-ltd/

2
contracts, all years
$492,500 · May 2024 – May 2024
$492K
since January 2024
2 contracts · 2 departments
5th
rank in the line
of 52 suppliers · 7.03%
3
departments never served
$752K on the line without OAKPARK POWERLINE SERVICES LTD

Own record by year

2024 onward
$492K
202420252026

Who buys from OAKPARK POWERLINE SERVICES LTD

since January 2024
2departments
$492Kpaid
89.3%top buyer
National Defence89.3%
$440,000
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada10.7%
$52,500

Won without a rival

2024-05-06 – 2024-05-06
1uncontested awards
50%of its awards
1without a competition
0single bid

OAKPARK POWERLINE SERVICES LTD won 1 of its 2 public contract awards in Canada without a rival from 2024-05-06 to 2024-05-06, worth $38.3K: 1 without a competition and 0 after a competition that drew a single bid. 1 buyer awarded it without a rival, the largest Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada with 1.

Buyers: Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (1)

Every uncontested award of OAKPARK POWERLINE SERVICES LTD · Canada: all uncontested awards

Contracts

2 on record

The line

since January 2024
$7.0Mline value
77contracts
5departments
52suppliers
67.9%held by top ten

Electric power installations

$4.1M
$2.0M
$900K
202420252026Jan–Jun
5thof 52 suppliers
$492,500OAKPARK POWERLINE SERVICES LTD in the line
7.03%share of the line
8.2%of $5,353,817 spent by National Defence
5.9%of $895,451 spent by Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
22new suppliers since 2024 · $2.8M

Departments that buy the line and never bought from OAKPARK POWERLINE SERVICES LTD

3departments
20contracts
$752,106since January 2024
14contracts under $40,000
$276,217under $40,000
Parks Canada9 contracts
$275,395
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada3 contracts
$240,818
National Research Council Canada8 contracts
$235,893

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
16%no competition
2%one applicant
0of these to OAKPARK POWERLINE SERVICES LTD
Competed, several suppliers applied53 contracts
$5,788,961 · 82.7%
Awarded directly, no competition21 contracts
$1,094,284 · 15.6%
Competed, one supplier applied3 contracts
$118,129 · 1.7%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
6contracts
$640,657end by October 2027
4end in March 2027 · $219K
1in departments never served · $78.5K
$422K
$219K
Oct 262 contractsMar 274 contracts

Notices in the line

CanadaBuys, 16 October 2026
30notices
28open today
2standing lists
Notice and buyerClosesStatus
Phase 1 EZ899-270522 - Building 104 HVAC Revitalization
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
19 Oct 2026Open
Design, Installation, Maintenance and Support of Electronic Security Systems
Department of Natural Resources (NRCan) · Competitive - Open bidding
19 Oct 2026Open
W0125-26WR02- Refurbishment of Chemical Storage Sheds
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
20 Oct 2026Open
Modular Wind Power for Northern Operations
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
20 Oct 2026Open
Phase Two-EZ899-270446-McBride Detachment New Generator-McBride, BC
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Selective tendering
22 Oct 2026Open
Replacement of Motor Control Centres at the Radiation Protection Bureau
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
22 Oct 2026Open
EC016-270669 – Electrical Upgrades – Atlantic Institution, New Brunswick
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Selective tendering
22 Oct 2026Open
EB144-270756 - Canso Canal Hydraulic Assessment and Leatherback Turtle Migratory Feasibility Study
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Selective tendering
22 Oct 2026Open
TSPS – One (1) Procurement Specialist, Intermediate, One (1) Life Cycle Management Specialist Intermediate (Montreal).
Department of National Defence (DND) · Competitive - Selective tendering
22 Oct 2026Open
Generator Maintenance & Service, Banff (Lake Louise), Yoho & Kootenay National Parks
Parks Canada Agency (PC) · Competitive - Open bidding
22 Oct 2026Open
Visitor Centre Public Washroom Upgrade, Bellevue House National Historic Site
Parks Canada Agency (PC) · Competitive - Open bidding
22 Oct 2026Open
Paulatuk Health Centre Mechanical and Architectural Upgrades
Government of the Northwest Territories (GNWT) · Competitive - Open bidding
23 Oct 2026Open
W6896-26SO88 Lightning Protection System Maintenance
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
26 Oct 2026Open
W6856-264844 - RFP - Janitorial Services Valcartier
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
27 Oct 2026Open
EP938-270214-RFP-Technical Advisor Services for the Cultural Heritage Science (CHS) Project
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
27 Oct 2026Open
Roofing Repair and Maintenance Services -PHAC - Manitoba
Department of Health (HC) · Competitive - Traditional
27 Oct 2026Open
Spare Parts for Airfield Ground support Equipment 1
Department of National Defence (DND) · Competitive - Open bidding
28 Oct 2026Open
Stage 2 -Amishku-Shipiss-Kigiap Konga - Beaver Brook Camp-Akami−Uapishkᵘ−KakKasuak−Mealy Mountains National Park Reserve
Parks Canada Agency (PC) · Competitive - Traditional
29 Oct 2026Open
W168A-26MK03 - Generators and Floodlight Trailers (RISO)
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
3 Nov 2026Open
Asset Compound Options Analysis, Pacific Rim National Park Reserve
Parks Canada Agency (PC) · Competitive - Open bidding
3 Nov 2026Open
Electrical Services, AAFC, Swift Current Research and Development Centre
Department of Agriculture and Agri-Food (AAFC) · Competitive - Open bidding
3 Nov 2026Open
EZ899-270448 - Multi-Disciplinary Engineering Services, Request for Standing Offer (RFSO), Esquimalt Graving Dock (EGD)
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
6 Nov 2026Open
RFSO - ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES - ONTARIO REGION
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
9 Nov 2026Open
Supercritical Carbon Dioxide Compressor Maintenance and Service
Department of Natural Resources (NRCan) · Competitive - Open bidding
16 Nov 2026Open
EB218-260220 - SA for the Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Residential Water Treatment Systems Round Two
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
26 Nov 2026Open
RFI W8476226540A Deployable Camp Infrastructure and Utilities Systems (Camp Sustain)
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
31 Dec 2026Open
Industry Sustainment Business Case Analysis (SBCA) Workshop
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
31 Dec 2026Open
Western Region Indigenous Professional Design Services RFI
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
31 Mar 2027Open
W684H-260288 - RFSA - Electrical Services - CFB Halifax
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
31 Aug 2036List to Aug 2036
RFSA - Energy Efficiency Regulated Products Testing.
Department of Natural Resources (NRCan) · Competitive - Open bidding
31 Dec 2040List to Dec 2040

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
SKYBLUE SERVICES CORPORATION1 contract · 1 department
$513,715
OAKPARK POWERLINE SERVICES LTD
$492,500
VIP Powerline Ltd6 contracts · 1 department
$482,650
GT SMITH AND SONS ELECTRICAL LTD1 contract · 1 department
$461,007

All 52 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada.Source: Government of Canada proactive disclosure of contracts.