Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record
ROLLS-ROYCE SOLUTIONS AMERICA INC Line: Tuition fees for courses where employees take training on their own time Register loaded to June 2026 Compiled 16 October 2026
ROLLS-ROYCE SOLUTIONS AMERICA INC — Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 2 contracts, all years ($59,790 · May 2024 – Dec 2024); $59.8K since January 2024 (2 contracts · 1 department); 4th rank in the line (of 25 suppliers · 4.41%); 8 departments never served ($777K on the line without ROLLS-ROYCE SOLUTIONS AMERICA INC).
Assay record ASY-CA-0VQOAQS0CY · Cite as: Assay Systems, “ROLLS-ROYCE SOLUTIONS AMERICA INC: 2 government contracts in Canada since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/ca/rolls-royce-solutions-america-inc/
Contracts Own record The line Departments How it is bought End dates Open notices Suppliers
2
contracts, all years
$59,790 · May 2024 – Dec 2024
$59.8K
since January 2024
2 contracts · 1 department
4th
rank in the line
of 25 suppliers · 4.41%
8
departments never served
$777K on the line without ROLLS-ROYCE SOLUTIONS AMERICA INC
Own record by year 2024 onward 2024 2025 2026
Who buys from ROLLS-ROYCE SOLUTIONS AMERICA INC since January 2024 1 departments
$59.8K paid
100.0% top buyer
Fisheries and Oceans Canada100.0%
$59,790
Lines the register files it under 2 lines · all years Tuition fees for courses where employees take training on their own timethis page
$38,644
Teachers and instructors on contract
$21,146
The line since January 2024 $877K line value
26 contracts
9 departments
25 suppliers
77.4% held by top ten
Tuition fees for courses where employees take training on their own time
4th of 25 suppliers
$38,644 ROLLS-ROYCE SOLUTIONS AMERICA INC in the line
4.41% share of the line
38.7% of $99,948 spent by Fisheries and Oceans Canada
7 new suppliers since 2024 · $139K
Departments that buy the line and never bought from ROLLS-ROYCE SOLUTIONS AMERICA INC 8 departments
22 contracts
$776,790 since January 2024
20 contracts under $40,000
$323,004 under $40,000
National Defence5 contracts
$354,830
Correctional Service of Canada7 contracts
$244,092
Natural Resources Canada5 contracts
$111,187
Employment and Social Development Canada1 contract
$16,911
Prairies Economic Development Canada1 contract
$16,170
Office of the Auditor General of Canada1 contract
$11,857
Women and Gender Equality Canada1 contract
$11,395
National Film Board1 contract
$10,348
How the line is bought by value, since 2024 32% no competition
20% one applicant
0 of these to ROLLS-ROYCE SOLUTIONS AMERICA INC
Competed, several suppliers applied8 contracts
$419,236 · 47.8%
Awarded directly, no competition16 contracts
$283,833 · 32.4%
Competed, one supplier applied2 contracts
$173,670 · 19.8%
Contracts reaching their end dates Oct 2026 – October 2027 2 contracts
$26,518 end by October 2027
2 end in March 2027 · $26.5K
2 in departments never served · $26.5K
Mar 272 contracts
Notices in the line CanadaBuys, 16 October 2026 2 notices
1 open today
1 standing lists
Suppliers next to it in the line since January 2024 RESULTS MAP INC.1 contract · 1 department
$39,550
ROLLS-ROYCE SOLUTIONS AMERICA INC
$38,644
MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS CANADA INC1 contract · 1 department
$31,087
FAST FORWARD FRENCH INC.1 contract · 1 department
$29,890
All 25 suppliers in the line
Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada. Source: Government of Canada proactive disclosure of contracts.