Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record

Santa Fe Relocation Services LLC

Line: Employee relocation outside Canada and/or returnRegister loaded to June 2026Compiled 16 October 2026

Santa Fe Relocation Services LLC — Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 26 contracts, all years ($507,828 · Jan 2010 – May 2026); $260K since January 2024 (16 contracts · 1 department); 4th rank in the line (of 19 suppliers · 0.36%); 1 departments never served ($52.7M on the line without Santa Fe Relocation Services LLC).

Assay record ASY-CA-1VOT9A70VW · Cite as: Assay Systems, “Santa Fe Relocation Services LLC: 16 government contracts in Canada since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/ca/santa-fe-relocation-services-llc/

26
contracts, all years
$507,828 · Jan 2010 – May 2026
$260K
since January 2024
16 contracts · 1 department
4th
rank in the line
of 19 suppliers · 0.36%
1
departments never served
$52.7M on the line without Santa Fe Relocation Services LLC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$11.9K
$26.9K
$17.5K
$30.2K
$69.2K
$133K
$57.7K
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from Santa Fe Relocation Services LLC

since January 2024
1departments
$260Kpaid
100.0%top buyer
Global Affairs Canada100.0%
$259,664

Won without a rival

2024-10-10 – 2026-05-27
11uncontested awards
100%of its awards
11without a competition
0single bid

Santa Fe Relocation Services LLC won 11 of its 11 public contract awards in Canada without a rival from 2024-10-10 to 2026-05-27, worth $141K: 11 without a competition and 0 after a competition that drew a single bid. 1 buyer awarded it without a rival, the largest Global Affairs Canada with 11.

Buyers: Global Affairs Canada (11)

Every uncontested award of Santa Fe Relocation Services LLC · Canada: all uncontested awards

Contracts

11 on record

Lines the register files it under

6 lines · all years
Employee relocation outside canada and/or returnthis page
$203,121
Other business services not elsewhere specified
$122,092
Miscellaneous manufactured articles
$100,128
Transportation of things not elsewhere specified
$36,811
Residential buildings
$23,584
Other equipment
$11,853

The line

since January 2024
$53.8Mline value
34contracts
2departments
19suppliers
99.7%held by top ten

Employee relocation outside Canada and/or return

$152K
$657K
$53.0M
202420252026Jan–Jun
4thof 19 suppliers
$191,402Santa Fe Relocation Services LLC in the line
0.36%share of the line
16.8%of $1,138,962 spent by Global Affairs Canada
11new suppliers since 2024 · $757K

Departments that buy the line and never bought from Santa Fe Relocation Services LLC

1departments
1contracts
$52,700,000since January 2024
National Defence1 contract
$52,700,000

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
1%no competition
0%one applicant
0of these to Santa Fe Relocation Services LLC
Competed, several suppliers applied17 contracts
$53,099,660 · 98.6%
Awarded directly, no competition16 contracts
$527,591 · 1.0%
Competed, one supplier applied1 contract
$211,711 · 0.4%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
7contracts
$490,595end by October 2027
3end in March 2027 · $67.1K
$212K
$106K
$67.1K
$106K
Oct 261 contractDec 262 contractsMar 273 contractsMay 271 contract

Notices in the line

CanadaBuys, 16 October 2026
2notices
1open today
1standing lists
Notice and buyerClosesStatus
Relocation of historical and archaeological Collections to Parks Canada
Parks Canada Agency (PC) · Competitive - Open bidding
9 Nov 2026Open
National Moving Services - Request for Supply Arrangement (RFSA) - Wave B
Employment and Social Development Canada · Competitive - Open bidding
11 Oct 2033List to Oct 2033

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
Hasenkamp Relocation ServicesSpain SL5 contracts · 1 department
$289,534
BOYD MOVING & STORAGE LTD.1 contract · 1 department
$211,711
Santa Fe Relocation Services LLC
$191,402
Falcon International Legault vanGent Inc2 contracts · 1 department
$53,050

All 19 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada.Source: Government of Canada proactive disclosure of contracts.