Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record

WILLIAM NORMORE, LTD

Line: Heavy fuel oilRegister loaded to June 2026Compiled 16 October 2026

WILLIAM NORMORE, LTD — Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 12 contracts, all years ($183,241 · Sep 2015 – Jul 2025); $19.5K since January 2024 (1 contract · 1 department); — rank in the line (of 57 suppliers · 0.0%); 2 departments never served ($76.3M on the line without WILLIAM NORMORE, LTD).

Assay record ASY-CA-0I4WJFT1TM · Cite as: Assay Systems, “WILLIAM NORMORE, LTD: 1 government contract in Canada since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/ca/william-normore-ltd/

12
contracts, all years
$183,241 · Sep 2015 – Jul 2025
$19.5K
since January 2024
1 contract · 1 department
—
rank in the line
of 57 suppliers · 0.0%
2
departments never served
$76.3M on the line without WILLIAM NORMORE, LTD

Own record by year

2020 onward
$20.5K
$22.7K
$19.5K
2020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from WILLIAM NORMORE, LTD

since January 2024
1departments
$19.5Kpaid
100.0%top buyer
Fisheries and Oceans Canada100.0%
$19,469

Before 2024 only: Parks Canada.

Won without a rival

2022-10-12 – 2025-07-23
2uncontested awards
100%of its awards
1without a competition
1single bid

WILLIAM NORMORE, LTD won 2 of its 2 public contract awards in Canada without a rival from 2022-10-12 to 2025-07-23, worth $30.8K: 1 without a competition and 1 after a competition that drew a single bid. 1 buyer awarded it without a rival, the largest Fisheries and Oceans Canada with 2.

Buyers: Fisheries and Oceans Canada (2)

Every uncontested award of WILLIAM NORMORE, LTD · Canada: all uncontested awards

Contracts

2 on record

Lines the register files it under

2 lines · all years
Heavy fuel oilthis page
$108,191
Diesel fuel
$75,050

The line

since January 2024
$76.9Mline value
283contracts
3departments
57suppliers
84.0%held by top ten

Heavy fuel oil

$34.3M
$20.9M
$21.7M
202420252026Jan–Jun
—of 57 suppliers
$0WILLIAM NORMORE, LTD in the line
0.0%share of the line
17new suppliers since 2024 · $22.3M

Departments that buy the line and never bought from WILLIAM NORMORE, LTD

2departments
274contracts
$76,316,038since January 2024
67contracts under $40,000
$1,213,566under $40,000
National Defence261 contracts
$75,306,871
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada13 contracts
$1,009,167

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
0%no competition
0%one applicant
0of these to WILLIAM NORMORE, LTD
Competed, several suppliers applied282 contracts
$76,857,670 · 100.0%
Competed, one supplier applied1 contract
$14,304 · 0.0%
Awarded directly, no competition0 contracts
$0 · 0.0%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
10contracts
$645,805end by October 2027
7end in March 2027 · $197K
5in departments never served · $257K
$139K
$197K
$170K
$140K
Nov 261 contractMar 277 contractsAug 271 contractSep 271 contract

Notices in the line

CanadaBuys, 16 October 2026
1notices
1open today
0standing lists
Notice and buyerClosesStatus
Industry Sustainment Business Case Analysis (SBCA) Workshop
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
31 Dec 2026Open

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
oastal Mountain Fuels1 contract · 1 department
$18,072
WAJAX1 contract · 1 department
$15,920
Non-Destructive Testing Products1 contract · 1 department
$11,051
WILLIAM NORMORE, LTD
$0

All 57 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+218%growth

IRVING OIL LTD

2024 to Jun 2026
$18,634,918
2022–2023
$5,851,079

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada.Source: Government of Canada proactive disclosure of contracts.