Colombia · SECOP II contract records · Supplier record

Fundación Camino de Vida

Line: Business intelligence consulting services (UNSPSC 80101508)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 16 October 2026

Fundación Camino de Vida — Colombia · SECOP II contract records · Supplier record: 11 award notices, all years (Jan 2022 – Jan 2026); 3 since January 2024 (1 buyer); — rank in the line (of 15 suppliers · 0.0%); 14 buyers never served (16 notices in the line from them).

Assay record ASY-CO-0KZV0AA17N · Cite as: Assay Systems, “Fundación Camino de Vida: 3 award notices in Colombia since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/co/fundacion-camino-de-vida/

11
award notices, all years
Jan 2022 – Jan 2026
3
since January 2024
1 buyer
—
rank in the line
of 15 suppliers · 0.0%
14
buyers never served
16 notices in the line from them

Own record by year

award notices, 2022 onward
4
4
1
1
1
20222023202420252026

Who buys from Fundación Camino de Vida

since January 2024
1buyers
3notices
100%top buyer
GOBERNACION DE CALDAS100.0%
3 notices

2 buyers named Fundación Camino de Vida before 2024 only.

Won without a rival

2022-01-27 – 2026-01-29
11uncontested awards
100%of its awards
11without a competition
0single bid

Fundación Camino de Vida won 11 of its 11 public contract awards in Colombia without a rival from 2022-01-27 to 2026-01-29: 11 without a competition and 0 after a competition that drew a single bid. 3 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest GOBERNACION DE CALDAS with 6.

Buyers: GOBERNACION DE CALDAS (6) · ALCALDIA MUNICIPAL DE CHINCHINA (4) · CORPORACION ASAMBLEA DEPARTAMENTAL DE CALDAS (1)

Every uncontested award of Fundación Camino de Vida · Colombia: all uncontested awards

The line

since January 2024
16award notices
14buyers
15suppliers
68.8%held by top ten

Business intelligence consulting services (UNSPSC 80101508)

4
8
4
202420252026Jan–Sep
—of 15 suppliers
0notices name Fundación Camino de Vida
0.0%share of the line
3new suppliers since 2024

Buyers that buy the line and never named Fundación Camino de Vida

since January 2022
14buyers
16notices since 2024
10buyers took a new supplier
11suppliers came in that way
Gobernación Norte de Santander
2 notices
INSTITUCIÓN UNIVERSITARIA ITM
2 notices
CAJA DE SUELDOS DE RETIRO DE LA POLICIA NACIONAL
1 notice
CENTRO DE DIAGNOSTICO AUTOMOTOR DEL VALLE LIMITADA
1 notice
CORPOCALDAS.
1 notice
INM
1 notice
INSTITUTO DE FINANCIAMIENTO PROMOCIÓN Y DESARROLLO DE MANIZALES - INFI-MANIZALES
1 notice
MINTRABAJO NIVEL CENTRAL
1 notice
MUNICIPIO DE EL PAUJIL
1 notice
MUNICIPIO DE GALAPA.
1 notice
MUNICIPIO DE SANTA FE DE ANTIOQUIA
1 notice
Patrimonio Autónomo-Fondo De Seguridad Vial
1 notice
SANTIAGO DE CALI DISTRITO ESPECIAL - SECRETARIA DE DESARROLLO ECONOMICO
1 notice
SANTIAGO DE CALI DISTRITO ESPECIAL- UNIDAD ADMINISTRATIVA ESPECIAL DE GESTION DE BIENES Y SERVICIOS - CALI
1 notice

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
CLOUD CITY1 buyer
1 notice
Fundación Camino de Vida
0 notices

All 15 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buyer, every supplier, award date, notice number and value where one is disclosed, behind the figures above.

Source: contracts for Colombia in SECOP II (“SECOP II – Contratos Electrónicos”), Agencia Nacional de Contratación Pública – Colombia Compra Eficiente, datos.gov.co, licensed under CC BY-SA 4.0; contracts signed from January 2022 to 30 September 2026, accessed 11 October 2026.Assay Systems has changed the data.