Germany · TED award notices · Supplier record

ABB AG

Line: Switchgear (CPV 31214000)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 16 October 2026

ABB AG — Germany · TED award notices · Supplier record: 24 award notices, all years (Nov 2023 – Sep 2026); 21 since January 2024 (13 buyers); 5th rank in the line (of 77 suppliers · 4.3%); 57 buyers never served (100 notices in the line from them).

Assay record ASY-DE-100ACZ9074 · Cite as: Assay Systems, “ABB AG: 21 award notices in Germany since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/de/abb-ag/

24
award notices, all years
Nov 2023 – Sep 2026
21
since January 2024
13 buyers
5th
rank in the line
of 77 suppliers · 4.3%
57
buyers never served
100 notices in the line from them

Own record by year

award notices, 2023 onward
3
5
10
6
2023202420252026

Who buys from ABB AG

since January 2024
13buyers
21notices
24%top buyer
EnBW Energie Baden-Württemberg AG23.8%
5 notices
Berliner Stadtreinigungsbetriebe AöR14.3%
3 notices
Stadtentwässerungsbetriebe Köln, AöR9.5%
2 notices
Deutsche Bahn AG Konzernleitung (Bukr 10)9.5%
2 notices
Modellfabrik Papier gGmbH4.8%
1 notice
Max-Planck-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Wissenschaften e.V.4.8%
1 notice
Müllverwertung Borsigstraße GmbH4.8%
1 notice
Thüga Aktiengesellschaft4.8%
1 notice
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH4.8%
1 notice
Deutsches Zentrum für Luft- und Raumfahrt e.V. (DLR)4.8%
1 notice
Stadtwerke Cottbus GmbH4.8%
1 notice
EAM GmbH & Co KG4.8%
1 notice
Hamburger Hochbahn AG4.8%
1 notice

2 buyers named ABB AG before 2024 only.

Won without a rival

2024-02-28 – 2026-09-30
12uncontested awards
50%of its awards
8without a competition
4single bid

ABB AG won 12 of its 24 public contract awards in Germany without a rival from 2024-02-28 to 2026-09-30: 8 without a competition and 4 after a competition that drew a single bid. 7 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest EnBW Energie Baden-Württemberg AG with 4.

Buyers: EnBW Energie Baden-Württemberg AG (4) · Berliner Stadtreinigungsbetriebe AöR (3) · Deutsche Bahn AG Konzernleitung (Bukr 10) (1) · Hamburger Hochbahn AG (1) · Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (1) · Max-Planck-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Wissenschaften e.V., Max-Planck-Institut für Plasmaphysik, TI Greifswald (1)

Every uncontested award of ABB AG · Germany: all uncontested awards

The line

since January 2024
115award notices
63buyers
77suppliers
44.4%held by top ten

Switchgear (CPV 31214000)

31
57
27
202420252026Jan–Sep
5thof 77 suppliers
5notices name ABB AG
4.3%share of the line
66.7%of 3 notices from EnBW Energie Baden-Württemberg AG
33.3%of 3 notices from Max-Planck-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Wissenschaften e.V.
50.0%of 2 notices from EAM GmbH & Co KG
100.0%of 1 notice from Hamburger Hochbahn AG
32new suppliers since 2025

Buyers that buy the line and never named ABB AG

since November 2023
57buyers
100notices since 2024
39buyers took a new supplier
65suppliers came in that way
e-netz Südhessen AG
8 notices
Stromnetz Berlin GmbH
7 notices
Westfalen Weser Netz GmbH
7 notices
enercity Netz GmbH
6 notices
Gesellschaft für Hochspannungsbau Offenbach mbH
5 notices
MVV Netze GmbH
4 notices
AllgäuNetz GmbH & Co. KG
2 notices
BEW Berliner Energie und Wärme GmbH
2 notices
GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH
2 notices
Hamburger Energienetze GmbH
2 notices
Mainzer Netze GmbH
2 notices
Netze Duisburg GmbH
2 notices
Niersverband Viersen
2 notices
OsthessenNetz GmbH
2 notices
Regensburg Netz GmbH
2 notices
Stadtwerke Saarbrücken Netz AG
2 notices
Stuttgart Netze GmbH
2 notices
TenneT TSO GmbH
2 notices
Abwasser-Zweckverband Südholstein
1 notice
AOK - Die Gesundheitskasse in Hessen
1 notice
Einkaufsgemeinschaft Bayerischer Stadtwerke
1 notice
Erlanger Stadtwerke AG
1 notice
FAIR - Facility for Antiproton and Ion Research in Europe GmbH
1 notice
Filderstadtwerke
1 notice
Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau
1 notice
Fraunhofer-Institut für Windenergiesysteme IWES
1 notice
Hamburger Stadtentwässerung AöR - Vergabemanagement
1 notice
IHP GmbH - Leibniz-Institut für innovative Mikroelektronik
1 notice
Kerntechnische Entsorgung Karlsruhe GmbH
1 notice
Kraftverkehrsgesellschaft mbH Braunschweig
1 notice
Krankenhaus Rummelsberg GmbH
1 notice
Kreisverwaltung Dithmarschen - Der Landrat -
1 notice
Magistrat der Stadt Maintal
1 notice
MV Mannheimer Verkehr GmbH
1 notice
Netzgesellschaft Potsdam GmbH
1 notice
Niersverband
1 notice
Nordwasser GmbH
1 notice
Rhein-Sieg-Kreis
1 notice
Staatsbetrieb Sächsisches Immobilien- und Baumanagement, Zentrale, Zentralstelle Vergabe- und Vertragsmanagement
1 notice
Stadt Bad Kissingen
1 notice
All 57 buyers

Stadt Chemnitz, Hauptamt Abt. Zentrale Dienste /Submission (1); Stadt Ennigerloh (1); Stadt Münster (1); Stadt Regensburg (1); Stadt Rosenheim (1); Stadt Schwerte - Zentrale Vergabestelle (1); Stadt Villingen-Schwenningen, RefBM-Stabsstelle Zentrale Vergabestelle (1); Stadtwerke Forchheim GmbH (1); Stadtwerke Lemgo GmbH (1); Stromnetz Hamburg GmbH (1); Technische Universität Braunschweig, Geschäftsbereich 3 - Gebäudemanagement (1); Universitätsklinikum Düsseldorf (1); Vattenfall Wasserkraft GmbH (1); Wasserstraßen-Neubauamt Berlin (1); Wasserstraßen- und Schifffahrtsamt Elbe (1); wesernetz Bremen GmbH (1); Zweckverband Landeswasserversorgung (1).

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024

All 77 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buyer, every supplier, award date, notice number and value where one is disclosed, behind the figures above.

Source: contract award notices for Germany in Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), Publications Office of the European Union, ted.europa.eu, reusable for commercial purposes under Commission Decision 2011/833/EU; notices from November 2023, when TED began to publish the winning supplier, to 30 September 2026, accessed 16 October 2026.Assay Systems has changed the data.