Guatemala · Guatecompras award records · Supplier record

GRUPO FARMACEUTICO CARINSA, SOCIEDAD ANONIMA

Line: Antineoplastic agents (UNSPSC 51110000)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 17 October 2026

GRUPO FARMACEUTICO CARINSA, SOCIEDAD ANONIMA — Guatemala · Guatecompras award records · Supplier record: 4,058 award notices, all years (Jan 2020 – Sep 2026); 3,256 since January 2024 (4 buyers); 3rd rank in the line (of 74 suppliers · 12.7%); 2 buyers never served (54 notices in the line from them).

Assay record ASY-GT-0KP604J10N · Cite as: Assay Systems, “GRUPO FARMACEUTICO CARINSA, SOCIEDAD ANONIMA: 3,256 award notices in Guatemala since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/gt/grupo-farmaceutico-carinsa-sociedad-anonima/

4,058
award notices, all years
Jan 2020 – Sep 2026
3,256
since January 2024
4 buyers
3rd
rank in the line
of 74 suppliers · 12.7%
2
buyers never served
54 notices in the line from them

Own record by year

award notices, 2016 onward
244
147
187
224
126
669
2,461
20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from GRUPO FARMACEUTICO CARINSA, SOCIEDAD ANONIMA

since January 2024
4buyers
3,256notices
97%top buyer
INSTITUTO GUATEMALTECO DE SEGURIDAD SOCIAL -IGSS-96.6%
3,146 notices
MINISTERIO DE SALUD PUBLICA3.3%
108 notices
MINISTERIO DE LA DEFENSA NACIONAL0.0%
1 notice
UNIDAD NACIONAL DE ONCOLOGIA PEDIATRICA0.0%
1 notice

3 buyers named GRUPO FARMACEUTICO CARINSA, SOCIEDAD ANONIMA before 2024 only.

Won without a rival

2020-01-17 – 2026-10-02
3,601uncontested awards
88%of its awards
0without a competition
3,601single bid

GRUPO FARMACEUTICO CARINSA, SOCIEDAD ANONIMA won 3,601 of its 4,079 public contract awards in Guatemala without a rival from 2020-01-17 to 2026-10-02: 0 without a competition and 3,601 after a competition that drew a single bid. 3 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest INSTITUTO GUATEMALTECO DE SEGURIDAD SOCIAL -IGSS- with 3,472.

Buyers: INSTITUTO GUATEMALTECO DE SEGURIDAD SOCIAL -IGSS- (3,472) · MINISTERIO DE SALUD PÚBLICA (128) · UNIDAD NACIONAL DE ONCOLOGIA PEDIATRICA (1)

Every uncontested award of GRUPO FARMACEUTICO CARINSA, SOCIEDAD ANONIMA · Guatemala: all uncontested awards

The line

since January 2024
23,229award notices
5buyers
74suppliers
86.4%held by top ten

Antineoplastic agents (UNSPSC 51110000)

3,603
9,600
10,026
202420252026Jan–Sep
3rdof 74 suppliers
2,956notices name GRUPO FARMACEUTICO CARINSA, SOCIEDAD ANONIMA
12.7%share of the line
13.6%of 21,695 notices from INSTITUTO GUATEMALTECO DE SEGURIDAD SOCIAL -IGSS-
8new suppliers since 2024

Buyers that buy the line and never named GRUPO FARMACEUTICO CARINSA, SOCIEDAD ANONIMA

since January 2016
2buyers
54notices since 2024
2buyers took a new supplier
7suppliers came in that way
ASOCIACION LIGA NACIONAL CONTRA EL CANCER
50 notices
FUNDACION DE ASISTENCIA SOCIAL DE LA IGLESIA CATOLICA DE LA ARQUIDIOCESIS DE GUATEMALA
4 notices

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
GRUPO FARMACEUTICO CARINSA, SOCIEDAD ANONIMA
2,956 notices

All 74 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buyer, every supplier, award date, notice number and value where one is disclosed, behind the figures above.

Source: contract awards published by the Ministry of Public Finance of Guatemala in the Open Contracting Data Standard (data.open-contracting.org), licensed under CC BY 4.0; awards from January 2016 to 30 September 2026, accessed 15 October 2026.Assay Systems has changed the data.