Rwanda · RPPA award records · Supplier record

TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD

Line: Civil engineering (UNSPSC 81101500)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 17 October 2026

TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD — Rwanda · RPPA award records · Supplier record: 2 award notices, all years (Apr 2019 – Sep 2020); 0 since January 2024 (0 buyers); — rank in the line (of 3 suppliers · 0.0%); 3 buyers never served (3 notices in the line from them).

Assay record ASY-RW-1NNJ4J51T6 · Cite as: Assay Systems, “TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD: public contracts in Rwanda”, https://assay-systems.com/register/rw/tata-consultancy-services-ltd/

2
award notices, all years
Apr 2019 – Sep 2020
0
since January 2024
0 buyers
—
rank in the line
of 3 suppliers · 0.0%
3
buyers never served
3 notices in the line from them

Own record by year

award notices, 2016 onward
1
1
20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD

since January 2024
0buyers
0notices

No award notice names TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD since January 2024.

1 buyer named TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD before 2024 only.

Won without a rival

2019-04-01 – 2020-09-24
2uncontested awards
100%of its awards
2without a competition
0single bid

TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD won 2 of its 2 public contract awards in Rwanda without a rival from 2019-04-01 to 2020-09-24: 2 without a competition and 0 after a competition that drew a single bid. 1 buyer awarded it without a rival, the largest RWANDA REVENUE AUTHORITY(RRA) with 2.

Buyers: RWANDA REVENUE AUTHORITY(RRA) (2)

Every uncontested award of TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD · Rwanda: all uncontested awards

The line

since January 2024
3award notices
3buyers
3suppliers
100.0%held by top ten

Civil engineering (UNSPSC 81101500)

2
1
0
202420252026Jan–Sep
—of 3 suppliers
0notices name TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD
0.0%share of the line

Buyers that buy the line and never named TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD

since January 2016
3buyers
3notices since 2024
1buyers took a new supplier
1suppliers came in that way
KAYONZA IRRIGATION AND INTEGRATED WATERSHED MANAGEMENT PROJECT (KIIWP2
1 notice
RWANDA DEVELOPMENT BOARD (RDB)
1 notice
Rwanda Housing Authority (RHA)
1 notice

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
1 notice
1 notice
TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD
0 notices

All 3 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buyer, every supplier, award date, notice number and value where one is disclosed, behind the figures above.

Source: contract awards published by the Rwanda Public Procurement Authority (RPPA) in the Open Contracting Data Standard (data.open-contracting.org), licensed under CC BY-NC-SA 4.0; awards from January 2016 to 30 September 2026, accessed 15 October 2026.Assay Systems has changed the data.