United Kingdom · Contracts Finder award notices · Supplier record

Cambridge Consultants Ltd

Line: Investment banking services and related services (CPV 66120000)Register loaded to August 2026Compiled 16 October 2026

Cambridge Consultants Ltd — United Kingdom · Contracts Finder award notices · Supplier record: 7 award notices, all years (Feb 2022 – Dec 2025); 4 since January 2024 (2 buyers); 12th rank in the line (of 47 suppliers · 1.7%); 29 buyers never served (48 notices in the line from them).

Assay record ASY-UK-0PKCLUQ0VD · Cite as: Assay Systems, “Cambridge Consultants Ltd: 4 award notices in the United Kingdom since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/uk/cambridge-consultants-ltd/

7
award notices, all years
Feb 2022 – Dec 2025
4
since January 2024
2 buyers
12th
rank in the line
of 47 suppliers · 1.7%
29
buyers never served
48 notices in the line from them

Own record by year

award notices, 2022 onward
1
2
1
3
20222023202420252026

Who buys from Cambridge Consultants Ltd

since January 2024
2buyers
4notices
75%top buyer
NATIONAL WEALTH FUND LIMITED75.0%
3 notices
Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew25.0%
1 notice

3 buyers named Cambridge Consultants Ltd before 2024 only.

Won without a rival

2020-03-13 – 2026-01-19
5uncontested awards
28%of its awards
5without a competition
0single bid

Cambridge Consultants Ltd won 5 of its 18 public contract awards in United Kingdom without a rival from 2020-03-13 to 2026-01-19: 5 without a competition and 0 after a competition that drew a single bid. 3 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest Crown Commercial Service with 3.

Buyers: Crown Commercial Service (3) · Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew (1) · Minister for the Cabinet Office Acting through Crown Commercial Service (1)

Every uncontested award of Cambridge Consultants Ltd · United Kingdom: all uncontested awards

The line

since January 2024
60award notices
30buyers
47suppliers
37.7%held by top ten

Investment banking services and related services (CPV 66120000)

32
24
4
202420252026Jan–Aug
12thof 47 suppliers
1notices name Cambridge Consultants Ltd
1.7%share of the line
8.3%of 12 notices from NATIONAL WEALTH FUND LIMITED
10new suppliers since 2024

Buyers that buy the line and never named Cambridge Consultants Ltd

since January 2022
29buyers
48notices since 2024
14buyers took a new supplier
19suppliers came in that way
Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust
7 notices
COMPETITION AND MARKETS AUTHORITY
5 notices
UK INFRASTRUCTURE BANK LIMITED
5 notices
British Business Bank Plc
3 notices
City of London Corporation
2 notices
Crown Commercial Service
2 notices
The Crown Estate
2 notices
British Business Bank
1 notice
City of Doncaster Council
1 notice
Department of Health and Social Care (DHSC)
1 notice
THE ELECTORAL COMMISSION
1 notice
Ministry of Defence
1 notice
Ministry of Justice
1 notice
National Employment Savings Trust (NEST)
1 notice
NHS Business Services Authority
1 notice
NHS Supply Chain Coordination
1 notice
The North Yorkshire Council
1 notice
NORTHERN HOUSING CONSORTIUM LIMITED
1 notice
O F W A T
1 notice
Pool Re Services Limited
1 notice
Post Office Limited
1 notice
Sheffield College
1 notice
Somerset NHS Foundation Trust
1 notice
South Tyneside Council
1 notice
Supply Chain Coordination Limited
1 notice
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON
1 notice
West Northamptonshire Council
1 notice
Westminster City Council
1 notice
The Windsor Forest Colleges Group
1 notice

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
Barclays1 buyer
1 notice
1 notice
Cambridge Consultants Ltd
1 notice

All 47 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buyer, every supplier, award date, notice number and value where one is disclosed, behind the figures above.

Source: contract award notices published in Contracts Finder, UK Government, contractsfinder.service.gov.uk, from January 2022 to 31 August 2026, accessed 26 September 2026; contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0, © Crown copyright.Assay Systems has changed the data.