United Kingdom · Contracts Finder award notices · Supplier record

KORTEXT LIMITED

Line: Library books (CPV 22113000)Register loaded to August 2026Compiled 16 October 2026

KORTEXT LIMITED — United Kingdom · Contracts Finder award notices · Supplier record: 18 award notices, all years (Feb 2022 – Jul 2026); 8 since January 2024 (6 buyers); 1st rank in the line (of 32 suppliers · 11.8%); 17 buyers never served (25 notices in the line from them).

Assay record ASY-UK-09H1JB201S · Cite as: Assay Systems, “KORTEXT LIMITED: 8 award notices in the United Kingdom since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/uk/kortext-limited/

18
award notices, all years
Feb 2022 – Jul 2026
8
since January 2024
6 buyers
1st
rank in the line
of 32 suppliers · 11.8%
17
buyers never served
25 notices in the line from them

Own record by year

award notices, 2022 onward
7
3
4
2
2
20222023202420252026

Who buys from KORTEXT LIMITED

since January 2024
6buyers
8notices
25%top buyer
BIRKBECK COLLEGE25.0%
2 notices
UNIVERSITY OF CHESTER25.0%
2 notices
UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE)12.5%
1 notice
Crescent Purchasing Consortium Limited12.5%
1 notice
University of Sunderland12.5%
1 notice
UNIVERSITY OF KEELE12.5%
1 notice

7 buyers named KORTEXT LIMITED before 2024 only.

Won without a rival

2025-12-08 – 2026-09-21
7uncontested awards
16%of its awards
7without a competition
0single bid

KORTEXT LIMITED won 7 of its 44 public contract awards in United Kingdom without a rival from 2025-12-08 to 2026-09-21: 7 without a competition and 0 after a competition that drew a single bid. 4 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest University of the West of England with 3.

Buyers: University of the West of England (3) · UNIVERSITY OF EXETER (2) · Bournemouth University (1) · UNIVERSITY OF ESSEX (1)

Every uncontested award of KORTEXT LIMITED · United Kingdom: all uncontested awards

The line

since January 2024
34award notices
23buyers
32suppliers
56.9%held by top ten

Library books (CPV 22113000)

20
9
5
202420252026Jan–Aug
1stof 32 suppliers
4notices name KORTEXT LIMITED
11.8%share of the line
100.0%of 2 notices from BIRKBECK COLLEGE
100.0%of 1 notice from Crescent Purchasing Consortium Limited
100.0%of 1 notice from UNIVERSITY OF KEELE
8new suppliers since 2024

Buyers that buy the line and never named KORTEXT LIMITED

since January 2022
17buyers
25notices since 2024
8buyers took a new supplier
9suppliers came in that way
Leeds City Council
3 notices
University Of The West Of England
3 notices
Coventry University
2 notices
UK Health Security Agency
2 notices
UKHSA
2 notices
UNIVERSITY OF PLYMOUTH
2 notices
Blackpool Council
1 notice
The City of Liverpool College
1 notice
Hampshire County Council
1 notice
Hull City Council
1 notice
Lancashire County Council
1 notice
Leeds Arts University
1 notice
London Borough of Merton
1 notice
LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM
1 notice
North Somerset Council
1 notice
Tyne Coast College
1 notice
UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA
1 notice

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
4 notices
4 notices
KORTEXT LIMITED
4 notices

All 32 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buyer, every supplier, award date, notice number and value where one is disclosed, behind the figures above.

Source: contract award notices published in Contracts Finder, UK Government, contractsfinder.service.gov.uk, from January 2022 to 31 August 2026, accessed 26 September 2026; contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0, © Crown copyright.Assay Systems has changed the data.