United Kingdom · Contracts Finder award notices · Supplier record

Nibra Signs Ltd

Line: Permanent message signs (CPV 31523200)Register loaded to August 2026Compiled 16 October 2026

Nibra Signs Ltd — United Kingdom · Contracts Finder award notices · Supplier record: 4 award notices, all years (Oct 2023 – Aug 2024); 3 since January 2024 (3 buyers); 1st rank in the line (of 3 suppliers · 33.3%); 2 buyers never served (2 notices in the line from them).

Assay record ASY-UK-1HMNRTW0W5 · Cite as: Assay Systems, “Nibra Signs Ltd: 3 award notices in the United Kingdom since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/uk/nibra-signs-ltd/

4
award notices, all years
Oct 2023 – Aug 2024
3
since January 2024
3 buyers
1st
rank in the line
of 3 suppliers · 33.3%
2
buyers never served
2 notices in the line from them

Own record by year

award notices, 2022 onward
1
3
20222023202420252026

Who buys from Nibra Signs Ltd

since January 2024
3buyers
3notices
33%top buyer
Redditch Borough & Bromsgrove District Councils33.3%
1 notice
West Northamptonshire Council33.3%
1 notice
Kirklees Council33.3%
1 notice

1 buyer named Nibra Signs Ltd before 2024 only.

Won without a rival

2018-08-22 – 2024-05-14
1uncontested awards
9%of its awards
1without a competition
0single bid

Nibra Signs Ltd won 1 of its 11 public contract awards in United Kingdom without a rival from 2018-08-22 to 2024-05-14: 1 without a competition and 0 after a competition that drew a single bid. 1 buyer awarded it without a rival, the largest Redditch Borough & Bromsgrove District Councils with 1.

Buyers: Redditch Borough & Bromsgrove District Councils (1)

Every uncontested award of Nibra Signs Ltd · United Kingdom: all uncontested awards

The line

since January 2024
3award notices
3buyers
3suppliers
100.0%held by top ten

Permanent message signs (CPV 31523200)

2
1
0
202420252026Jan–Aug
1stof 3 suppliers
1notices name Nibra Signs Ltd
33.3%share of the line
100.0%of 1 notice from Redditch Borough & Bromsgrove District Councils
1new suppliers since 2024

Buyers that buy the line and never named Nibra Signs Ltd

since January 2022
2buyers
2notices since 2024
1buyers took a new supplier
1suppliers came in that way
Citizen
1 notice
Lincolnshire County Council
1 notice

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
1 notice
Nibra Signs Ltd
1 notice

All 3 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buyer, every supplier, award date, notice number and value where one is disclosed, behind the figures above.

Source: contract award notices published in Contracts Finder, UK Government, contractsfinder.service.gov.uk, from January 2022 to 31 August 2026, accessed 26 September 2026; contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0, © Crown copyright.Assay Systems has changed the data.