United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

ACCESS PRODUCTS INC

Line: Office supplies (7510)Register loaded to November 2025Compiled 17 October 2026

ACCESS PRODUCTS INC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 1,500 contracts, all years ($53,775,128 · Jan 2006 – Oct 2025); $3.4M since January 2024 (109 contracts · 8 agencies); 32nd rank in the line (of 314 suppliers · 0.11%); 6 agencies never served ($737K on the line without ACCESS PRODUCTS INC).

Assay record ASY-US-101RM8Y0SI · Cite as: Assay Systems, “ACCESS PRODUCTS INC: 109 government contracts in the United States since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/access-products-inc/

1,500
contracts, all years
$53,775,128 · Jan 2006 – Oct 2025
$3.4M
since January 2024
109 contracts · 8 agencies
32nd
rank in the line
of 314 suppliers · 0.11%
6
agencies never served
$737K on the line without ACCESS PRODUCTS INC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$4.7M
$2.7M
$1.8M
$1.9M
$3.8M
$2.6M
$808K
2019202020212022202320242025

Who buys from ACCESS PRODUCTS INC

since January 2024
8agencies
$3.4Mpaid
66.7%top buyer
General Services Administration66.7%
$2,261,142
Department of Homeland Security21.5%
$728,245
Department of Veterans Affairs5.4%
$182,352
Department of Defense3.1%
$103,494
National Archives and Records Administration1.7%
$57,600
Department of Commerce0.6%
$21,120
Department of Justice0.6%
$20,367
Department of Agriculture0.4%
$14,101

Before 2024 only: Agency for International Development, Department of Energy, Department of Health and Human Services, Department of Labor, Department of State, Department of Transportation, Department of the Interior, Department of the Treasury, Environmental Protection Agency, Government Accountability Office, National Labor Relations Board, Office of Personnel Management, Pension Benefit Guaranty Corporation, Social Security Administration, U.S. Agency for Global Media.

Won without a rival

2023-10-01 – 2026-02-01
1,540uncontested awards
9%of its awards
1,192without a competition
348single bid

ACCESS PRODUCTS INC won 1,540 of its 16,264 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2023-10-01 to 2026-02-01, worth $586K: 1,192 without a competition and 348 after a competition that drew a single bid. 3 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest Federal Acquisition Service with 1,528.

Buyers: Federal Acquisition Service (1,528) · Department of the Navy (11) · Defense Logistics Agency (1)

Every uncontested award of ACCESS PRODUCTS INC · United States: all uncontested awards

The line

since January 2024
$208Mline value
48,350contracts
18agencies
314suppliers
84.1%held by top ten

Office supplies (7510)

$112M
$95.5M
20242025Jan–Nov
32ndof 314 suppliers
$223,125ACCESS PRODUCTS INC in the line
0.11%share of the line
0.6%of $30,802,279 spent by Department of Veterans Affairs

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from ACCESS PRODUCTS INC

6agencies
16contracts
$736,775since January 2024
Peace Corps2 contracts
$291,750
Smithsonian Institution6 contracts
$197,070
Nuclear Regulatory Commission3 contracts
$106,592
Federal Communications Commission2 contracts
$100,000
Executive Office of the President2 contracts
$32,212
National Gallery of Art1 contract
$9,151

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
28%no competition
9%one applicant
0of these to ACCESS PRODUCTS INC
Competed, several suppliers applied23,903 contracts
$129,810,053 · 62.5%
Awarded directly, no competition24,224 contracts
$58,599,555 · 28.2%
Competed, one supplier applied223 contracts
$19,295,797 · 9.3%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
9contracts
$3,299,410end by October 2027
3end in March 2027 · $659K
$2.5M
$62.0K
$45.5K
$659K
$77.4K
Dec 263 contractsJan 271 contractFeb 271 contractMar 273 contractsApr 271 contract

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
STERILE SERVICES CO3 contracts · 1 agency
$229,869
ACCESS PRODUCTS INC
$223,125
ALPHASIX, LLC.17 contracts · 1 agency
$220,304
ESSENTIAL PRODUCTS OF AMERICA, INC.2 contracts · 2 agencies
$215,635

All 314 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+229%growth

Supplier UEI DBQGN324ULK3

2024 to Nov 2025
$87,149,097
2022–2023
$26,500,974

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.