United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

ANDRO COMPUTATIONAL SOLUTIONS LLC

Line: Military; applied research (AC12)Register loaded to July 2026Compiled 17 October 2026

ANDRO COMPUTATIONAL SOLUTIONS LLC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 74 contracts, all years ($72,664,074 · Jun 2005 – Mar 2026); $19.1M since January 2024 (11 contracts · 2 agencies); 60th rank in the line (of 1,442 suppliers · 0.26%); 1 agencies never served ($344M on the line without ANDRO COMPUTATIONAL SOLUTIONS LLC).

Assay record ASY-US-18F31AA02H · Cite as: Assay Systems, “ANDRO COMPUTATIONAL SOLUTIONS LLC: 11 government contracts in the United States since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/andro-computational-solutions-llc/

74
contracts, all years
$72,664,074 · Jun 2005 – Mar 2026
$19.1M
since January 2024
11 contracts · 2 agencies
60th
rank in the line
of 1,442 suppliers · 0.26%
1
agencies never served
$344M on the line without ANDRO COMPUTATIONAL SOLUTIONS LLC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$3.3M
$11.5M
$1.4M
$4.2M
$4.4M
$12.9M
$4.3M
$2.0M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from ANDRO COMPUTATIONAL SOLUTIONS LLC

since January 2024
2agencies
$19.1Mpaid
90.6%top buyer
Department of Defense90.6%
$17,338,743
Department of the Interior9.4%
$1,800,000

Before 2024 only: Department of Homeland Security, Department of Transportation.

Won without a rival

2023-10-04 – 2026-03-19
5uncontested awards
28%of its awards
0without a competition
5single bid

ANDRO COMPUTATIONAL SOLUTIONS LLC won 5 of its 18 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2023-10-04 to 2026-03-19, worth $5.0M: 0 without a competition and 5 after a competition that drew a single bid. 2 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest Department of the Army with 3.

Buyers: Department of the Army (3) · Department of the Navy (2)

Every uncontested award of ANDRO COMPUTATIONAL SOLUTIONS LLC · United States: all uncontested awards

The line

since January 2024
$6.2Bline value
2,910contracts
4agencies
1,442suppliers
23.2%held by top ten

Military; applied research (AC12)

$3.4B
$2.0B
$786M
202420252026Jan–Jul
60thof 1,442 suppliers
$16,079,243ANDRO COMPUTATIONAL SOLUTIONS LLC in the line
0.26%share of the line
0.3%of $5,854,302,483 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from ANDRO COMPUTATIONAL SOLUTIONS LLC

1agencies
23contracts
$344,453,067since January 2024
General Services Administration23 contracts
$344,453,067

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
24%no competition
18%one applicant
0of these to ANDRO COMPUTATIONAL SOLUTIONS LLC
Competed, several suppliers applied2,163 contracts
$3,636,764,144 · 58.5%
Awarded directly, no competition270 contracts
$1,473,025,528 · 23.7%
Competed, one supplier applied477 contracts
$1,104,510,483 · 17.8%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
1,000contracts
$2,757,031,308end by October 2027
101end in September 2027 · $452M
13in agencies never served · $319M
$81.4M
$193M
$390M
$183M
$209M
$216M
$167M
$162M
$242M
$185M
$198M
$452M
$79.5M
Oct 2648 contractsNov 2682 contractsDec 2686 contractsJan 2776 contractsFeb 2758 contractsMar 2797 contractsApr 2782 contractsMay 2775 contractsJun 2776 contractsJul 2780 contractsAug 2793 contractsSep 27101 contractsOct 2746 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
SPECTRAL ENERGIES LLC14 contracts · 1 agency
$16,511,408
$16,244,464
ANDRO COMPUTATIONAL SOLUTIONS LLC
$16,079,243
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY1 contract · 1 agency
$15,752,203

All 1,442 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.