United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

AVIARMS SUPPORT CORP

Line: Airframe structural components (1560)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 16 October 2026

AVIARMS SUPPORT CORP — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 1,500 contracts, all years ($58,475,633 · Oct 2007 – Jul 2026); $16.2M since January 2024 (377 contracts · 1 agency); 156th rank in the line (of 847 suppliers · 0.03%); 4 agencies never served ($9.1M on the line without AVIARMS SUPPORT CORP).

Assay record ASY-US-1648IOO0OO · Cite as: Assay Systems, “AVIARMS SUPPORT CORP: 377 government contracts in the United States since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/aviarms-support-corp/

1,500
contracts, all years
$58,475,633 · Oct 2007 – Jul 2026
$16.2M
since January 2024
377 contracts · 1 agency
156th
rank in the line
of 847 suppliers · 0.03%
4
agencies never served
$9.1M on the line without AVIARMS SUPPORT CORP

Own record by year

2019 onward
$4.7M
$3.4M
$2.6M
$2.5M
$3.5M
$4.7M
$8.1M
$3.4M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from AVIARMS SUPPORT CORP

since January 2024
1agencies
$16.2Mpaid
100.0%top buyer
Department of Defense100.0%
$16,183,829

Before 2024 only: Department of Homeland Security.

Won without a rival

2023-10-02 – 2026-07-10
2,842uncontested awards
47%of its awards
1,611without a competition
1,231single bid

AVIARMS SUPPORT CORP won 2,842 of its 6,036 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2023-10-02 to 2026-07-10, worth $16.3M: 1,611 without a competition and 1,231 after a competition that drew a single bid. 3 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest Defense Logistics Agency with 2,839.

Buyers: Defense Logistics Agency (2,839) · Department of the Navy (2) · Defense Contract Management Agency (1)

Every uncontested award of AVIARMS SUPPORT CORP · United States: all uncontested awards

The line

since January 2024
$6.4Bline value
43,707contracts
6agencies
847suppliers
63.8%held by top ten

Airframe structural components (1560)

$2.5B
$2.9B
$1.0B
202420252026Jan–Sep
156thof 847 suppliers
$2,148,542AVIARMS SUPPORT CORP in the line
0.03%share of the line
0.0%of $6,285,593,157 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from AVIARMS SUPPORT CORP

4agencies
5contracts
$9,050,765since January 2024
General Services Administration1 contract
$4,016,906
Department of Agriculture2 contracts
$3,371,034
National Aeronautics and Space Administration1 contract
$1,508,500
Department of Commerce1 contract
$154,325

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
67%no competition
7%one applicant
0of these to AVIARMS SUPPORT CORP
Awarded directly, no competition19,289 contracts
$4,312,719,438 · 67.4%
Competed, several suppliers applied19,902 contracts
$1,635,912,951 · 25.6%
Competed, one supplier applied4,516 contracts
$450,446,070 · 7.0%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
7,521contracts
$1,125,285,277end by October 2027
982end in November 2026 · $82.0M
2in agencies never served · $2.0M
$29.4M
$82.0M
$64.5M
$60.3M
$67.5M
$90.3M
$118M
$42.1M
$127M
$34.7M
$239M
$154M
$16.2M
Oct 26455 contractsNov 26982 contractsDec 26914 contractsJan 27693 contractsFeb 27766 contractsMar 27755 contractsApr 27632 contractsMay 27478 contractsJun 27615 contractsJul 27372 contractsAug 27417 contractsSep 27301 contractsOct 27141 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
MARATHONNORCO AEROSPACE, INC.62 contracts · 1 agency
$2,157,421
ELEIT TECHNOLOGY, INC.7 contracts · 1 agency
$2,153,397
AVIARMS SUPPORT CORP
$2,148,542
H.M. DUNN COMPANY INC56 contracts · 1 agency
$2,136,505

All 847 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+63%growth

Supplier UEI MF2LE5RK6L84

2024 to Sep 2026
$1,728,021,193
2022–2023
$1,060,140,616

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.