United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

AWARE INC

Line: National defense r&d services; defense-related activities; applied research (AC32)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 16 October 2026

AWARE INC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 153 contracts, all years ($58,377,501 · Apr 2005 – Sep 2025); $1.3M since January 2024 (6 contracts · 4 agencies); — rank in the line (of 1,457 suppliers · 0.0%); 0 agencies never served ($0 on the line without AWARE INC).

Assay record ASY-US-1H3TEWH1VQ · Cite as: Assay Systems, “AWARE INC: 6 government contracts in the United States since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/aware-inc/

153
contracts, all years
$58,377,501 · Apr 2005 – Sep 2025
$1.3M
since January 2024
6 contracts · 4 agencies
—
rank in the line
of 1,457 suppliers · 0.0%
0
agencies never served
$0 on the line without AWARE INC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$2.4M
$174K
$210K
$174K
$6.6M
$488K
$818K
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from AWARE INC

since January 2024
4agencies
$1.3Mpaid
62.6%top buyer
Department of Defense62.6%
$818,040
Department of Homeland Security17.8%
$232,253
Social Security Administration13.3%
$173,922
Department of Justice6.3%
$81,909

Before 2024 only: Department of Commerce, Department of State, Department of Transportation, Department of the Interior, Environmental Protection Agency, Export-Import Bank of the United States, General Services Administration, Office of Personnel Management.

Won without a rival

2023-10-24 – 2026-05-11
12uncontested awards
100%of its awards
7without a competition
5single bid

AWARE INC won 12 of its 12 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2023-10-24 to 2026-05-11, worth $4.4M: 7 without a competition and 5 after a competition that drew a single bid. 9 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest Social Security Administration with 2.

Buyers: Social Security Administration (2) · Offices, Boards and Divisions (2) · U.S. Customs and Border Protection (2) · Defense Counterintelligence and Security Agency (1) · Department of the Navy (1) · Federal Bureau of Investigation (1)

Every uncontested award of AWARE INC · United States: all uncontested awards

The line

since January 2024
$10.2Bline value
3,580contracts
2agencies
1,457suppliers
63.6%held by top ten

National defense r&d services; defense-related activities; applied research (AC32)

$6.3B
$3.2B
$646M
202420252026Jan–Sep
—of 1,457 suppliers
$0AWARE INC in the line
0.0%share of the line

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
39%no competition
19%one applicant
0of these to AWARE INC
Competed, several suppliers applied2,277 contracts
$4,301,714,274 · 42.3%
Awarded directly, no competition1,009 contracts
$3,971,604,265 · 39.0%
Competed, one supplier applied294 contracts
$1,903,799,204 · 18.7%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
947contracts
$3,671,219,840end by October 2027
127end in February 2027 · $202M
$42.7M
$116M
$827M
$207M
$202M
$246M
$185M
$463M
$169M
$648M
$113M
$433M
$19.9M
Oct 2624 contractsNov 2667 contractsDec 2679 contractsJan 2761 contractsFeb 27127 contractsMar 27111 contractsApr 2771 contractsMay 27100 contractsJun 27105 contractsJul 2748 contractsAug 2740 contractsSep 27100 contractsOct 2714 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
GSI ENVIRONMENTAL INC.1 contract · 1 agency
$139,972
INTELLISENSE SYSTEMS INC1 contract · 1 agency
$139,964
LIQUID ION SOLUTIONS LLC1 contract · 1 agency
$139,812
AWARE INC
$0

All 1,457 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+434%growth

Supplier UEI KTMAJCY6JXM3

2024 to Sep 2026
$260,130,098
2022–2023
$48,755,456

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.