United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

BELL BOEING JOINT PROJECT OFFICE

Line: Aircraft, fixed wing (1510)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 16 October 2026

BELL BOEING JOINT PROJECT OFFICE — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 1,500 contracts, all years ($45,176,016,550 · Jan 2003 – Jul 2026); $1.8B since January 2024 (143 contracts · 1 agency); 18th rank in the line (of 77 suppliers · 0.14%); 7 agencies never served ($1.1B on the line without BELL BOEING JOINT PROJECT OFFICE).

Assay record ASY-US-0VP0XK80ZQ · Cite as: Assay Systems, “BELL BOEING JOINT PROJECT OFFICE: 143 government contracts in the United States since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/bell-boeing-joint-project-office/

1,500
contracts, all years
$45,176,016,550 · Jan 2003 – Jul 2026
$1.8B
since January 2024
143 contracts · 1 agency
18th
rank in the line
of 77 suppliers · 0.14%
7
agencies never served
$1.1B on the line without BELL BOEING JOINT PROJECT OFFICE

Own record by year

2019 onward
$753M
$752M
$882M
$975M
$723M
$721M
$739M
$365M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from BELL BOEING JOINT PROJECT OFFICE

since January 2024
1agencies
$1.8Bpaid
100.0%top buyer
Department of Defense100.0%
$1,825,229,859

Before 2024 only: General Services Administration.

Won without a rival

2023-10-02 – 2026-07-09
4,760uncontested awards
98%of its awards
4,530without a competition
230single bid

BELL BOEING JOINT PROJECT OFFICE won 4,760 of its 4,864 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2023-10-02 to 2026-07-09, worth $3.6B: 4,530 without a competition and 230 after a competition that drew a single bid. 4 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest Defense Logistics Agency with 4,396.

Buyers: Defense Logistics Agency (4,396) · Department of the Navy (337) · Defense Contract Management Agency (26) · Federal Acquisition Service (1)

Every uncontested award of BELL BOEING JOINT PROJECT OFFICE · United States: all uncontested awards

The line

since January 2024
$33.4Bline value
306contracts
8agencies
77suppliers
97.3%held by top ten

Aircraft, fixed wing (1510)

$23.8B
$4.6B
$5.0B
202420252026Jan–Sep
18thof 77 suppliers
$46,570,071BELL BOEING JOINT PROJECT OFFICE in the line
0.14%share of the line
0.1%of $32,239,457,456 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from BELL BOEING JOINT PROJECT OFFICE

7agencies
46contracts
$1,128,120,005since January 2024
Department of Homeland Security8 contracts
$734,959,662
Department of Transportation7 contracts
$253,579,497
Department of Justice19 contracts
$104,353,814
Department of Agriculture4 contracts
$14,568,843
Department of the Interior3 contracts
$13,039,224
National Aeronautics and Space Administration2 contracts
$7,305,000
Department of State3 contracts
$313,965

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
87%no competition
0%one applicant
0of these to BELL BOEING JOINT PROJECT OFFICE
Awarded directly, no competition243 contracts
$28,949,886,579 · 86.8%
Competed, several suppliers applied43 contracts
$4,334,431,983 · 13.0%
Competed, one supplier applied20 contracts
$83,258,899 · 0.2%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
74contracts
$1,245,365,080end by October 2027
14end in April 2027 · $188M
9in agencies never served · $76.9M
$138M
$86.3M
$19.3M
$114M
$154M
$188M
$84.9M
$62.2M
$65.8M
$201M
$100M
$31.9M
Nov 267 contractsDec 266 contractsJan 272 contractsFeb 2712 contractsMar 278 contractsApr 2714 contractsMay 274 contractsJun 272 contractsJul 276 contractsAug 275 contractsSep 275 contractsOct 273 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
$56,989,251
BELL BOEING JOINT PROJECT OFFICE
$46,570,071
BAE SYSTEMS INFORMATION AND ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS INTEGRATION INC.1 contract · 1 agency
$43,492,582
MISTRAL INC4 contracts · 1 agency
$35,070,397

All 77 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+584%growth

Supplier UEI WZWRLY4G3PL8

2024 to Sep 2026
$7,364,354,792
2022–2023
$1,077,005,006

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.