United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

BLUE STAR NBR LLC

Line: Medical and surgical instruments, equipment, and supplies (6515)Register loaded to November 2025Compiled 17 October 2026

BLUE STAR NBR LLC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 2 contracts, all years ($133,120,000 · May 2021 – Aug 2025); $10.0M since January 2024 (1 contract · 1 agency); 78th rank in the line (of 3,402 suppliers · 0.15%); 21 agencies never served ($6.3B on the line without BLUE STAR NBR LLC).

Assay record ASY-US-0Q80EEQ1K3 · Cite as: Assay Systems, “BLUE STAR NBR LLC: 1 government contract in the United States since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/blue-star-nbr-llc/

2
contracts, all years
$133,120,000 · May 2021 – Aug 2025
$10.0M
since January 2024
1 contract · 1 agency
78th
rank in the line
of 3,402 suppliers · 0.15%
21
agencies never served
$6.3B on the line without BLUE STAR NBR LLC

Own record by year

2021 onward
$123M
$10.0M
20212022202320242025

Who buys from BLUE STAR NBR LLC

since January 2024
1agencies
$10.0Mpaid
100.0%top buyer
Department of Health and Human Services100.0%
$10,000,000

Before 2024 only: Department of Defense.

Won without a rival

2025-08-07 – 2025-08-07
1uncontested awards
100%of its awards
0without a competition
1single bid

BLUE STAR NBR LLC won 1 of its 1 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2025-08-07 to 2025-08-07, worth $10.0M: 0 without a competition and 1 after a competition that drew a single bid. 1 buyer awarded it without a rival, the largest Office of Assistant Secretary for Preparedness and Response with 1.

Buyers: Office of Assistant Secretary for Preparedness and Response (1)

Every uncontested award of BLUE STAR NBR LLC · United States: all uncontested awards

The line

since January 2024
$6.8Bline value
80,701contracts
23agencies
3,402suppliers
49.8%held by top ten

Medical and surgical instruments, equipment, and supplies (6515)

$3.6B
$3.2B
20242025Jan–Nov
78thof 3,402 suppliers
$10,000,000BLUE STAR NBR LLC in the line
0.15%share of the line
3.0%of $338,843,344 spent by Department of Health and Human Services

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from BLUE STAR NBR LLC

21agencies
47,346contracts
$6,321,285,447since January 2024
Department of Veterans Affairs45,936 contracts
$6,257,326,526
Department of Justice712 contracts
$28,313,586
Department of Homeland Security133 contracts
$13,728,176
Department of State221 contracts
$11,211,675
General Services Administration180 contracts
$2,744,995
Department of Agriculture27 contracts
$1,595,505
Department of the Treasury55 contracts
$1,209,012
Department of Commerce19 contracts
$1,093,499
Department of the Interior18 contracts
$1,024,057
National Aeronautics and Space Administration11 contracts
$934,078
Peace Corps5 contracts
$487,383
Department of Labor2 contracts
$375,245
Social Security Administration5 contracts
$369,405
Agency for International Development3 contracts
$314,517
Department of Transportation7 contracts
$215,289
Environmental Protection Agency3 contracts
$153,913
Smithsonian Institution2 contracts
$79,007
Court Services and Offender Supervision Agency1 contract
$68,158
National Labor Relations Board1 contract
$15,462
Equal Employment Opportunity Commission1 contract
$14,718
National Archives and Records Administration4 contracts
$11,242

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
40%no competition
13%one applicant
0of these to BLUE STAR NBR LLC
Competed, several suppliers applied38,791 contracts
$3,253,777,433 · 47.8%
Awarded directly, no competition23,769 contracts
$2,693,064,705 · 39.6%
Competed, one supplier applied18,141 contracts
$858,255,989 · 12.6%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
397contracts
$406,086,347end by October 2027
80end in December 2026 · $30.0M
310in agencies never served · $260M
$47.7M
$13.2M
$30.0M
$15.9M
$13.0M
$27.3M
$2.8M
$12.2M
$13.5M
$16.6M
$46.8M
$167M
$36.3K
Oct 2671 contractsNov 2638 contractsDec 2680 contractsJan 2724 contractsFeb 2720 contractsMar 2729 contractsApr 2713 contractsMay 2710 contractsJun 2715 contractsJul 2724 contractsAug 2723 contractsSep 2748 contractsOct 272 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
COMMUNITY SURGICAL SUPPLY OF TOMS RIVER, LLC19 contracts · 1 agency
$10,170,877
DERRAH MORRISON ENTERPRISES LLC97 contracts · 3 agencies
$10,132,020
BLUE STAR NBR LLC
$10,000,000
GOVERNMENT SCIENTIFIC SOURCE INC665 contracts · 5 agencies
$9,955,323

All 3,402 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+63%growth

Supplier UEI DMPAKJ9N9K66

2024 to Nov 2025
$946,119,208
2022–2023
$580,462,978

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.