United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

CDS ANALYTICAL, LLC

Line: Laboratory equipment and supplies (6640)Register loaded to November 2025Compiled 17 October 2026

CDS ANALYTICAL, LLC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 93 contracts, all years ($3,068,294 · Feb 2003 – Mar 2026); $173K since January 2024 (5 contracts · 4 agencies); 1188th rank in the line (of 2,323 suppliers · 0.0%); 15 agencies never served ($563M on the line without CDS ANALYTICAL, LLC).

Assay record ASY-US-0CLHMB300P · Cite as: Assay Systems, “CDS ANALYTICAL, LLC: 5 government contracts in the United States since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/cds-analytical-llc/

93
contracts, all years
$3,068,294 · Feb 2003 – Mar 2026
$173K
since January 2024
5 contracts · 4 agencies
1188th
rank in the line
of 2,323 suppliers · 0.0%
15
agencies never served
$563M on the line without CDS ANALYTICAL, LLC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$160K
$153K
$26.3K
$54.0K
$133K
$14.8K
$25.2K
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from CDS ANALYTICAL, LLC

since January 2024
4agencies
$173Kpaid
37.8%top buyer
National Aeronautics and Space Administration37.8%
$65,580
Department of Homeland Security34.8%
$60,254
Department of Defense18.9%
$32,696
Department of Justice8.5%
$14,795

Before 2024 only: Department of Agriculture, Department of Health and Human Services, Department of Labor, Environmental Protection Agency.

Won without a rival

2024-03-21 – 2025-05-21
4uncontested awards
80%of its awards
3without a competition
1single bid

CDS ANALYTICAL, LLC won 4 of its 5 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2024-03-21 to 2025-05-21, worth $148K: 3 without a competition and 1 after a competition that drew a single bid. 4 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest National Aeronautics and Space Administration with 1.

Buyers: National Aeronautics and Space Administration (1) · U.S. Immigration and Customs Enforcement (1) · Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives Acquisition and Property Management Division (1) · Department of the Navy (1)

Every uncontested award of CDS ANALYTICAL, LLC · United States: all uncontested awards

The line

since January 2024
$1.4Bline value
61,600contracts
23agencies
2,323suppliers
36.5%held by top ten

Laboratory equipment and supplies (6640)

$902M
$475M
20242025Jan–Nov
1188thof 2,323 suppliers
$65,580CDS ANALYTICAL, LLC in the line
0.0%share of the line
0.2%of $29,825,385 spent by National Aeronautics and Space Administration

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from CDS ANALYTICAL, LLC

15agencies
3,198contracts
$563,227,337since January 2024
Department of Veterans Affairs1,826 contracts
$367,279,163
Department of Commerce665 contracts
$69,577,384
Department of State122 contracts
$59,031,497
Department of the Interior324 contracts
$25,338,352
General Services Administration101 contracts
$25,088,371
Department of Energy61 contracts
$7,992,925
Department of the Treasury35 contracts
$3,162,984
Court Services and Offender Supervision Agency3 contracts
$2,247,390
Smithsonian Institution31 contracts
$1,512,458
Department of Transportation10 contracts
$867,280
Consumer Product Safety Commission16 contracts
$762,259
National Gallery of Art1 contract
$141,857
Federal Communications Commission1 contract
$126,942
National Transportation Safety Board1 contract
$79,511
Agency for International Development1 contract
$18,964

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
28%no competition
17%one applicant
0of these to CDS ANALYTICAL, LLC
Competed, several suppliers applied51,692 contracts
$765,447,247 · 55.6%
Awarded directly, no competition7,442 contracts
$378,892,028 · 27.5%
Competed, one supplier applied2,466 contracts
$232,601,642 · 16.9%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
216contracts
$71,527,345end by October 2027
36end in September 2027 · $13.1M
114in agencies never served · $35.0M
$5.3M
$6.4M
$6.1M
$6.7M
$2.6M
$2.6M
$11.0M
$5.3M
$1.5M
$5.9M
$5.0M
$13.1M
$90.0K
Oct 2628 contractsNov 2627 contractsDec 2631 contractsJan 2714 contractsFeb 278 contractsMar 2713 contractsApr 275 contractsMay 278 contractsJun 2712 contractsJul 2711 contractsAug 2721 contractsSep 2736 contractsOct 272 contracts

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+71%growth

Supplier UEI NH3LDK8CFAK7

2024 to Nov 2025
$79,622,980
2022–2023
$46,432,572

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.