United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

CREWZERS FIRE CREW TRANSPORT INC

Line: Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 17 October 2026

CREWZERS FIRE CREW TRANSPORT INC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 460 contracts, all years ($44,478,299 · Nov 2005 – Sep 2026); $16.9M since January 2024 (85 contracts · 2 agencies); 644th rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.02%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without CREWZERS FIRE CREW TRANSPORT INC).

Assay record ASY-US-08TBCQ70J8 · Cite as: Assay Systems, “CREWZERS FIRE CREW TRANSPORT INC: 85 government contracts in the United States since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/crewzers-fire-crew-transport-inc/

460
contracts, all years
$44,478,299 · Nov 2005 – Sep 2026
$16.9M
since January 2024
85 contracts · 2 agencies
644th
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.02%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without CREWZERS FIRE CREW TRANSPORT INC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$618K
$2.7M
$6.6M
$5.7M
$2.5M
$3.6M
$8.5M
$4.8M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from CREWZERS FIRE CREW TRANSPORT INC

since January 2024
2agencies
$16.9Mpaid
99.4%top buyer
Department of Agriculture99.4%
$16,746,984
Department of the Interior0.6%
$106,199

Before 2024 only: Department of Defense, Department of Homeland Security.

Won without a rival

2024-05-27 – 2026-09-22
85uncontested awards
100%of its awards
84without a competition
1single bid

CREWZERS FIRE CREW TRANSPORT INC won 85 of its 85 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2024-05-27 to 2026-09-22, worth $16.9M: 84 without a competition and 1 after a competition that drew a single bid. 2 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest Forest Service with 82.

Buyers: Forest Service (82) · Bureau of Land Management (3)

Every uncontested award of CREWZERS FIRE CREW TRANSPORT INC · United States: all uncontested awards

The line

since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten

Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)

$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
644thof 3,023 suppliers
$925,221CREWZERS FIRE CREW TRANSPORT INC in the line
0.02%share of the line
0.0%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from CREWZERS FIRE CREW TRANSPORT INC

1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to CREWZERS FIRE CREW TRANSPORT INC
Competed, one supplier applied34,842 contracts
$3,598,636,025 · 61.9%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,127 contracts
$2,126,475,861 · 36.6%
Awarded directly, no competition1,331 contracts
$88,019,555 · 1.5%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
601contracts
$835,714,917end by October 2027
495end in December 2026 · $620M
$2.4M
$6.9M
$620M
$385K
$143K
$6.3M
$76.8M
$45.2M
$56.1M
$16.7M
$905K
$3.6M
$118K
Oct 267 contractsNov 2620 contractsDec 26495 contractsJan 273 contractsFeb 272 contractsMar 275 contractsApr 2717 contractsMay 277 contractsJun 279 contractsJul 2712 contractsAug 273 contractsSep 2720 contractsOct 271 contract

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
KKS WATER SERVICE INC28 contracts · 1 agency
$925,644
CREWZERS FIRE CREW TRANSPORT INC
$925,221
CSR ENTERPRISES, INC.6 contracts · 2 agencies
$925,049
DOUBLE TREE FOREST MANAGEMENT LLC8 contracts · 1 agency
$924,417

All 3,023 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+306%growth

Supplier UEI RH1LCNXGVHL7

2024 to Sep 2026
$248,656,824
2022–2023
$61,258,552

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.