United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

CUTTING EDGE CONTRACTORS INC

Line: Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 17 October 2026

CUTTING EDGE CONTRACTORS INC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 78 contracts, all years ($10,462,983 · Aug 2018 – Oct 2026); $6.5M since January 2024 (43 contracts · 2 agencies); 442nd rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.03%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without CUTTING EDGE CONTRACTORS INC).

Assay record ASY-US-0N1RUQW1VX · Cite as: Assay Systems, “CUTTING EDGE CONTRACTORS INC: 43 government contracts in the United States since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/cutting-edge-contractors-inc/

78
contracts, all years
$10,462,983 · Aug 2018 – Oct 2026
$6.5M
since January 2024
43 contracts · 2 agencies
442nd
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.03%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without CUTTING EDGE CONTRACTORS INC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$17.3K
$685K
$134K
$2.4M
$407K
$729K
$2.7M
$3.1M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from CUTTING EDGE CONTRACTORS INC

since January 2024
2agencies
$6.5Mpaid
76.6%top buyer
Department of Agriculture76.6%
$4,948,187
Department of the Interior23.4%
$1,508,153

Before 2024 only: Department of Defense.

Won without a rival

2024-06-16 – 2026-09-30
36uncontested awards
84%of its awards
4without a competition
32single bid

CUTTING EDGE CONTRACTORS INC won 36 of its 43 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2024-06-16 to 2026-09-30, worth $1.7M: 4 without a competition and 32 after a competition that drew a single bid. 2 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest Forest Service with 32.

Buyers: Forest Service (32) · Bureau of Land Management (4)

Every uncontested award of CUTTING EDGE CONTRACTORS INC · United States: all uncontested awards

The line

since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten

Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)

$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
442ndof 3,023 suppliers
$1,588,367CUTTING EDGE CONTRACTORS INC in the line
0.03%share of the line
0.0%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from CUTTING EDGE CONTRACTORS INC

1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to CUTTING EDGE CONTRACTORS INC
Competed, one supplier applied34,810 contracts
$3,597,024,282 · 61.9%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,144 contracts
$2,127,162,383 · 36.6%
Awarded directly, no competition1,346 contracts
$88,944,776 · 1.5%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
601contracts
$835,714,917end by October 2027
495end in December 2026 · $620M
$2.4M
$6.9M
$620M
$385K
$143K
$6.3M
$76.8M
$45.2M
$56.1M
$16.7M
$905K
$3.6M
$118K
Oct 267 contractsNov 2620 contractsDec 26495 contractsJan 273 contractsFeb 272 contractsMar 275 contractsApr 2717 contractsMay 277 contractsJun 279 contractsJul 2712 contractsAug 273 contractsSep 2720 contractsOct 271 contract

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
MCKENZIE FIRE LLC24 contracts · 1 agency
$1,590,064
CUTTING EDGE CONTRACTORS INC
$1,588,367
LASSEN EQUIPMENT, INC19 contracts · 1 agency
$1,580,677
ACTION RESOURCES, LLC25 contracts · 2 agencies
$1,578,722

All 3,023 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+306%growth

Supplier UEI RH1LCNXGVHL7

2024 to Sep 2026
$248,656,824
2022–2023
$61,258,552

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.