United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

DELANGE ENTERPRISES, INC

Line: Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 17 October 2026

DELANGE ENTERPRISES, INC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 172 contracts, all years ($9,904,114 · Sep 2006 – Sep 2026); $3.5M since January 2024 (39 contracts · 1 agency); 342nd rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.04%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without DELANGE ENTERPRISES, INC).

Assay record ASY-US-08AG1K41EJ · Cite as: Assay Systems, “DELANGE ENTERPRISES, INC: 39 government contracts in the United States since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/delange-enterprises-inc/

172
contracts, all years
$9,904,114 · Sep 2006 – Sep 2026
$3.5M
since January 2024
39 contracts · 1 agency
342nd
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.04%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without DELANGE ENTERPRISES, INC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$715K
$245K
$350K
$772K
$152K
$1.1M
$1.3M
$1.1M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from DELANGE ENTERPRISES, INC

since January 2024
1agencies
$3.5Mpaid
100.0%top buyer
Department of Agriculture100.0%
$3,508,919

Before 2024 only: Department of Defense, Department of the Interior.

Won without a rival

2024-06-21 – 2026-09-19
38uncontested awards
100%of its awards
5without a competition
33single bid

DELANGE ENTERPRISES, INC won 38 of its 38 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2024-06-21 to 2026-09-19, worth $3.4M: 5 without a competition and 33 after a competition that drew a single bid. 1 buyer awarded it without a rival, the largest Forest Service with 38.

Buyers: Forest Service (38)

Every uncontested award of DELANGE ENTERPRISES, INC · United States: all uncontested awards

The line

since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten

Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)

$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
342ndof 3,023 suppliers
$2,175,396DELANGE ENTERPRISES, INC in the line
0.04%share of the line
0.0%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from DELANGE ENTERPRISES, INC

1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to DELANGE ENTERPRISES, INC
Competed, one supplier applied34,815 contracts
$3,596,460,629 · 61.9%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,139 contracts
$2,127,726,036 · 36.6%
Awarded directly, no competition1,346 contracts
$88,944,776 · 1.5%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
601contracts
$835,714,917end by October 2027
495end in December 2026 · $620M
$2.4M
$6.9M
$620M
$385K
$143K
$6.3M
$76.8M
$45.2M
$56.1M
$16.7M
$905K
$3.6M
$118K
Oct 267 contractsNov 2620 contractsDec 26495 contractsJan 273 contractsFeb 272 contractsMar 275 contractsApr 2717 contractsMay 277 contractsJun 279 contractsJul 2712 contractsAug 273 contractsSep 2720 contractsOct 271 contract

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
RED TRUCK WILDFIRE LLC46 contracts · 1 agency
$2,189,583
JSW UNLIMITED, INC.20 contracts · 1 agency
$2,177,725
DELANGE ENTERPRISES, INC
$2,175,396
$2,169,302

All 3,023 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+306%growth

Supplier UEI RH1LCNXGVHL7

2024 to Sep 2026
$248,656,824
2022–2023
$61,258,552

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.