United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

EDUCATIONAL SERVICES, INC

Line: Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 17 October 2026

EDUCATIONAL SERVICES, INC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 132 contracts, all years ($3,042,945 · Apr 2008 – Sep 2026); $2.5M since January 2024 (103 contracts · 3 agencies); 369th rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.03%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without EDUCATIONAL SERVICES, INC).

Assay record ASY-US-02WDBBP0HV · Cite as: Assay Systems, “EDUCATIONAL SERVICES, INC: 103 government contracts in the United States since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/educational-services-inc/

132
contracts, all years
$3,042,945 · Apr 2008 – Sep 2026
$2.5M
since January 2024
103 contracts · 3 agencies
369th
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.03%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without EDUCATIONAL SERVICES, INC

Own record by year

2020 onward
$33.1K
$121K
$58.2K
$292K
$543K
$697K
$1.2M
2020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from EDUCATIONAL SERVICES, INC

since January 2024
3agencies
$2.5Mpaid
94.1%top buyer
Department of Agriculture94.1%
$2,329,981
Department of the Interior5.4%
$132,816
Department of Defense0.5%
$12,831

Won without a rival

2024-02-29 – 2026-09-11
102uncontested awards
99%of its awards
10without a competition
92single bid

EDUCATIONAL SERVICES, INC won 102 of its 103 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2024-02-29 to 2026-09-11, worth $2.4M: 10 without a competition and 92 after a competition that drew a single bid. 3 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest Forest Service with 94.

Buyers: Forest Service (94) · Bureau of Land Management (7) · Department of the Air Force (1)

Every uncontested award of EDUCATIONAL SERVICES, INC · United States: all uncontested awards

The line

since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten

Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)

$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
369thof 3,023 suppliers
$1,958,385EDUCATIONAL SERVICES, INC in the line
0.03%share of the line
0.0%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture
0.0%of $531,195,603 spent by Department of the Interior

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from EDUCATIONAL SERVICES, INC

1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to EDUCATIONAL SERVICES, INC
Competed, one supplier applied34,755 contracts
$3,596,795,256 · 61.9%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,204 contracts
$2,127,509,026 · 36.6%
Awarded directly, no competition1,341 contracts
$88,827,159 · 1.5%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
601contracts
$835,714,917end by October 2027
495end in December 2026 · $620M
$2.4M
$6.9M
$620M
$385K
$143K
$6.3M
$76.8M
$45.2M
$56.1M
$16.7M
$905K
$3.6M
$118K
Oct 267 contractsNov 2620 contractsDec 26495 contractsJan 273 contractsFeb 272 contractsMar 275 contractsApr 2717 contractsMay 277 contractsJun 279 contractsJul 2712 contractsAug 273 contractsSep 2720 contractsOct 271 contract

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
BLACK RANGE ENTERPRISES LLC35 contracts · 1 agency
$1,960,033
EDUCATIONAL SERVICES, INC
$1,958,385
RUNDELL, INC.22 contracts · 1 agency
$1,954,080
HELICO SONOMA INC7 contracts · 1 agency
$1,950,756

All 3,023 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+306%growth

Supplier UEI RH1LCNXGVHL7

2024 to Sep 2026
$248,656,824
2022–2023
$61,258,552

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.