United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

ITW FOOD EQUIPMENT GROUP LLC

Line: Food preparation and serving equipment (J073)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 17 October 2026

ITW FOOD EQUIPMENT GROUP LLC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 740 contracts, all years ($26,450,313 · Oct 2006 – Sep 2026); $2.2M since January 2024 (78 contracts · 6 agencies); 3rd rank in the line (of 114 suppliers · 6.58%); 2 agencies never served ($221K on the line without ITW FOOD EQUIPMENT GROUP LLC).

Assay record ASY-US-0BRY21008T · Cite as: Assay Systems, “ITW FOOD EQUIPMENT GROUP LLC: 78 government contracts in the United States since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/itw-food-equipment-group-llc/

740
contracts, all years
$26,450,313 · Oct 2006 – Sep 2026
$2.2M
since January 2024
78 contracts · 6 agencies
3rd
rank in the line
of 114 suppliers · 6.58%
2
agencies never served
$221K on the line without ITW FOOD EQUIPMENT GROUP LLC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$401K
$479K
$1.0M
$2.9M
$1.8M
$635K
$924K
$689K
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from ITW FOOD EQUIPMENT GROUP LLC

since January 2024
6agencies
$2.2Mpaid
80.6%top buyer
Department of Veterans Affairs80.6%
$1,812,651
Department of Defense9.4%
$210,632
Department of Justice7.6%
$171,258
Department of Transportation1.9%
$42,052
Department of Homeland Security0.5%
$11,630
Department of the Interior0.0%
$0

Before 2024 only: Department of Agriculture, Department of Health and Human Services, General Services Administration, National Aeronautics and Space Administration.

Won without a rival

2023-10-01 – 2026-09-16
102uncontested awards
89%of its awards
76without a competition
26single bid

ITW FOOD EQUIPMENT GROUP LLC won 102 of its 114 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2023-10-01 to 2026-09-16, worth $4.1M: 76 without a competition and 26 after a competition that drew a single bid. 7 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest Department of Veterans Affairs with 52.

Buyers: Department of Veterans Affairs (52) · Defense Commissary Agency (21) · Federal Prison System / Bureau of Prisons (21) · Department of the Air Force (3) · Maritime Administration (3) · Bureau of Indian Affairs and Bureau of Indian Education (1)

Every uncontested award of ITW FOOD EQUIPMENT GROUP LLC · United States: all uncontested awards

The line

since January 2024
$23.2Mline value
397contracts
9agencies
114suppliers
65.4%held by top ten

Food preparation and serving equipment (J073)

$11.4M
$8.5M
$3.3M
202420252026Jan–Sep
3rdof 114 suppliers
$1,525,844ITW FOOD EQUIPMENT GROUP LLC in the line
6.58%share of the line
24.0%of $5,182,753 spent by Department of Veterans Affairs
1.2%of $16,638,882 spent by Department of Defense
55.3%of $119,497 spent by Department of Justice

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from ITW FOOD EQUIPMENT GROUP LLC

2agencies
7contracts
$221,407since January 2024
Department of Commerce2 contracts
$112,675
Department of State5 contracts
$108,732

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
21%no competition
12%one applicant
0of these to ITW FOOD EQUIPMENT GROUP LLC
Competed, several suppliers applied181 contracts
$15,597,194 · 67.3%
Awarded directly, no competition159 contracts
$4,759,065 · 20.5%
Competed, one supplier applied57 contracts
$2,820,978 · 12.2%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
67contracts
$8,265,795end by October 2027
12end in February 2027 · $1.8M
3in agencies never served · $132K
$194K
$262K
$993K
$965K
$1.8M
$886K
$215K
$462K
$583K
$819K
$1.0M
Oct 262 contractsNov 263 contractsDec 266 contractsJan 277 contractsFeb 2712 contractsMar 279 contractsMay 273 contractsJun 276 contractsJul 276 contractsAug 274 contractsSep 279 contracts

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+296%growth

Supplier UEI MJPAS1BM8HM1

2024 to Sep 2026
$5,493,262
2022–2023
$1,387,119

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.