United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

MAROTTA CONTROLS INC

Line: Electrical and electronic equipment components (J059)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 17 October 2026

MAROTTA CONTROLS INC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 1 contracts, all years ($15,207 · May 2026 – May 2026); $15.2K since January 2024 (1 contract · 1 agency); 1199th rank in the line (of 1,492 suppliers · 0.0%); 26 agencies never served ($301M on the line without MAROTTA CONTROLS INC).

Assay record ASY-US-1WUWYB20P4 · Cite as: Assay Systems, “MAROTTA CONTROLS INC: 1 government contract in the United States since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/marotta-controls-inc/

1
contracts, all years
$15,207 · May 2026 – May 2026
$15.2K
since January 2024
1 contract · 1 agency
1199th
rank in the line
of 1,492 suppliers · 0.0%
26
agencies never served
$301M on the line without MAROTTA CONTROLS INC

Own record by year

2026 onward
$15.2K
2026

Who buys from MAROTTA CONTROLS INC

since January 2024
1agencies
$15.2Kpaid
100.0%top buyer
Department of Defense100.0%
$15,207

Won without a rival

2023-10-02 – 2026-07-27
1,424uncontested awards
81%of its awards
264without a competition
1,160single bid

MAROTTA CONTROLS INC won 1,424 of its 1,750 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2023-10-02 to 2026-07-27, worth $97.1M: 264 without a competition and 1,160 after a competition that drew a single bid. 5 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest Defense Logistics Agency with 1,224.

Buyers: Defense Logistics Agency (1,224) · Department of the Navy (193) · National Aeronautics and Space Administration (4) · Defense Contract Management Agency (2) · U.S. Coast Guard (1)

Every uncontested award of MAROTTA CONTROLS INC · United States: all uncontested awards

The line

since January 2024
$2.5Bline value
4,001contracts
27agencies
1,492suppliers
46.0%held by top ten

Electrical and electronic equipment components (J059)

$900M
$1.2B
$377M
202420252026Jan–Sep
1199thof 1,492 suppliers
$15,207MAROTTA CONTROLS INC in the line
0.0%share of the line
0.0%of $2,156,339,849 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from MAROTTA CONTROLS INC

26agencies
1,590contracts
$300,645,909since January 2024
Department of Veterans Affairs556 contracts
$79,291,686
Department of Transportation57 contracts
$75,308,637
Department of Homeland Security202 contracts
$66,470,193
Department of Commerce144 contracts
$23,543,629
Department of Justice175 contracts
$10,433,621
Social Security Administration37 contracts
$8,619,906
Department of State123 contracts
$6,044,528
Department of Agriculture57 contracts
$5,949,640
Department of Health and Human Services31 contracts
$4,881,843
General Services Administration16 contracts
$4,756,894
Department of the Interior75 contracts
$3,924,607
National Aeronautics and Space Administration53 contracts
$3,768,239
Department of the Treasury14 contracts
$2,834,886
U.S. Agency for Global Media5 contracts
$2,108,215
Securities and Exchange Commission5 contracts
$644,900
Department of Housing and Urban Development1 contract
$629,047
Environmental Protection Agency9 contracts
$439,038
Agency for International Development2 contracts
$249,789
Department of Energy13 contracts
$205,526
Department of Labor3 contracts
$129,058
National Gallery of Art1 contract
$122,511
Smithsonian Institution2 contracts
$104,175
Nuclear Regulatory Commission3 contracts
$95,218
Federal Communications Commission4 contracts
$61,221
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau1 contract
$28,324
Department of Education1 contract
$577

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
56%no competition
5%one applicant
0of these to MAROTTA CONTROLS INC
Awarded directly, no competition1,944 contracts
$1,384,218,544 · 56.3%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,597 contracts
$953,165,173 · 38.8%
Competed, one supplier applied460 contracts
$119,602,041 · 4.9%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
832contracts
$849,067,894end by October 2027
109end in March 2027 · $107M
376in agencies never served · $120M
$13.2M
$69.9M
$168M
$35.0M
$47.7M
$107M
$65.3M
$84.9M
$40.4M
$35.8M
$32.0M
$102M
$47.4M
Oct 2650 contractsNov 2664 contractsDec 2696 contractsJan 2774 contractsFeb 2747 contractsMar 27109 contractsApr 2766 contractsMay 2768 contractsJun 2763 contractsJul 2748 contractsAug 2753 contractsSep 2790 contractsOct 274 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
NORTH CENTRAL ELECTRIC INC1 contract · 1 agency
$15,236
HIGH SIDE ELECTRIC LLC1 contract · 1 agency
$15,212
MAROTTA CONTROLS INC
$15,207
$15,202

All 1,492 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.