United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

MID ATLANTIC MACHINERY INC

Line: Gear cutting and finishing machines (3414)Register loaded to November 2025Compiled 17 October 2026

MID ATLANTIC MACHINERY INC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 46 contracts, all years ($12,168,437 · Feb 2008 – Sep 2026); $6.8M since January 2024 (17 contracts · 6 agencies); 2nd rank in the line (of 10 suppliers · 15.58%); 0 agencies never served ($0 on the line without MID ATLANTIC MACHINERY INC).

Assay record ASY-US-0II4P4F1JL · Cite as: Assay Systems, “MID ATLANTIC MACHINERY INC: 17 government contracts in the United States since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/mid-atlantic-machinery-inc/

46
contracts, all years
$12,168,437 · Feb 2008 – Sep 2026
$6.8M
since January 2024
17 contracts · 6 agencies
2nd
rank in the line
of 10 suppliers · 15.58%
0
agencies never served
$0 on the line without MID ATLANTIC MACHINERY INC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$303K
$1.4M
$118K
$1.3M
$1.2M
$4.6M
$1.4M
$766K
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from MID ATLANTIC MACHINERY INC

since January 2024
6agencies
$6.8Mpaid
72.9%top buyer
Department of Defense72.9%
$4,918,717
Department of Justice10.1%
$681,430
National Aeronautics and Space Administration8.9%
$599,757
Department of Veterans Affairs5.5%
$372,221
Department of Homeland Security2.0%
$132,800
Environmental Protection Agency0.7%
$45,280

Before 2024 only: Department of Agriculture.

Won without a rival

2023-10-11 – 2026-09-30
11uncontested awards
58%of its awards
8without a competition
3single bid

MID ATLANTIC MACHINERY INC won 11 of its 19 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2023-10-11 to 2026-09-30, worth $3.1M: 8 without a competition and 3 after a competition that drew a single bid. 5 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest Department of the Army with 4.

Buyers: Department of the Army (4) · Defense Logistics Agency (3) · Department of the Navy (2) · Department of the Air Force (1) · Department of Veterans Affairs (1)

Every uncontested award of MID ATLANTIC MACHINERY INC · United States: all uncontested awards

The line

since January 2024
$13.1Mline value
11contracts
2agencies
10suppliers
100.0%held by top ten

Gear cutting and finishing machines (3414)

$10.6M
$2.4M
20242025Jan–Nov
2ndof 10 suppliers
$2,033,113MID ATLANTIC MACHINERY INC in the line
15.58%share of the line
11.2%of $12,405,990 spent by Department of Defense
100.0%of $645,000 spent by Department of Justice

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
15%no competition
45%one applicant
0of these to MID ATLANTIC MACHINERY INC
Competed, one supplier applied1 contract
$5,878,940 · 45.0%
Competed, several suppliers applied7 contracts
$5,265,209 · 40.3%
Awarded directly, no competition3 contracts
$1,906,841 · 14.6%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
1contracts
$1,706,711end by October 2027
$1.7M
Mar 271 contract

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.