United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

MONMOUTH SOLUTIONS, INC

Line: Ground effect vehicles, motor vehicles, trailers, and cycles (W023)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 17 October 2026

MONMOUTH SOLUTIONS, INC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 128 contracts, all years ($9,857,498 · Jan 2023 – Aug 2026); $8.3M since January 2024 (108 contracts · 7 agencies); 89th rank in the line (of 568 suppliers · 0.12%); 9 agencies never served ($360M on the line without MONMOUTH SOLUTIONS, INC).

Assay record ASY-US-0LS7UOB0G7 · Cite as: Assay Systems, “MONMOUTH SOLUTIONS, INC: 108 government contracts in the United States since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/monmouth-solutions-inc/

128
contracts, all years
$9,857,498 · Jan 2023 – Aug 2026
$8.3M
since January 2024
108 contracts · 7 agencies
89th
rank in the line
of 568 suppliers · 0.12%
9
agencies never served
$360M on the line without MONMOUTH SOLUTIONS, INC

Own record by year

2023 onward
$1.6M
$1.2M
$5.4M
$1.7M
2023202420252026

Who buys from MONMOUTH SOLUTIONS, INC

since January 2024
7agencies
$8.3Mpaid
77.6%top buyer
Department of Defense77.6%
$6,420,194
Department of Veterans Affairs11.6%
$956,522
Department of Homeland Security5.5%
$458,185
Department of the Interior3.8%
$316,403
Department of Commerce0.6%
$51,700
Department of Health and Human Services0.5%
$41,499
Department of Agriculture0.4%
$29,539

Won without a rival

2023-12-06 – 2026-08-12
10uncontested awards
9%of its awards
0without a competition
10single bid

MONMOUTH SOLUTIONS, INC won 10 of its 110 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2023-12-06 to 2026-08-12, worth $123K: 0 without a competition and 10 after a competition that drew a single bid. 3 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest Department of the Navy with 8.

Buyers: Department of the Navy (8) · Department of the Air Force (1) · Department of Veterans Affairs (1)

Every uncontested award of MONMOUTH SOLUTIONS, INC · United States: all uncontested awards

The line

since January 2024
$695Mline value
10,445contracts
16agencies
568suppliers
57.2%held by top ten

Ground effect vehicles, motor vehicles, trailers, and cycles (W023)

$259M
$267M
$169M
202420252026Jan–Sep
89thof 568 suppliers
$842,926MONMOUTH SOLUTIONS, INC in the line
0.12%share of the line
0.3%of $239,627,381 spent by Department of Defense
0.5%of $20,826,360 spent by Department of Veterans Affairs

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from MONMOUTH SOLUTIONS, INC

9agencies
6,258contracts
$359,848,139since January 2024
General Services Administration5,743 contracts
$328,282,380
Department of State481 contracts
$29,885,691
Department of Justice23 contracts
$759,638
Peace Corps1 contract
$437,445
Department of Energy2 contracts
$241,008
Department of Housing and Urban Development2 contracts
$158,718
Smithsonian Institution3 contracts
$55,653
National Science Foundation2 contracts
$16,860
Department of Transportation1 contract
$10,746

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
5%no competition
43%one applicant
0of these to MONMOUTH SOLUTIONS, INC
Competed, several suppliers applied5,301 contracts
$360,239,203 · 51.9%
Competed, one supplier applied4,702 contracts
$301,636,209 · 43.4%
Awarded directly, no competition442 contracts
$32,655,421 · 4.7%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
807contracts
$113,363,606end by October 2027
327end in January 2027 · $33.2M
307in agencies never served · $33.4M
$9.9M
$13.6M
$25.0M
$33.2M
$2.9M
$3.8M
$2.9M
$6.3M
$8.6M
$875K
$2.3M
$4.0M
Oct 2683 contractsNov 26143 contractsDec 26126 contractsJan 27327 contractsFeb 2714 contractsMar 2726 contractsApr 2719 contractsMay 2723 contractsJun 2718 contractsJul 279 contractsAug 276 contractsSep 2713 contracts

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+86%growth

Supplier UEI R81NZZ21QP95

2024 to Sep 2026
$213,498,750
2022–2023
$114,756,493

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.