United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

PRECISION, LLC

Line: Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 17 October 2026

PRECISION, LLC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 66 contracts, all years ($111,413,850 · Jan 2013 – May 2026); $82.7M since January 2024 (14 contracts · 3 agencies); 11th rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 1.4%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without PRECISION, LLC).

Assay record ASY-US-028RGG614W · Cite as: Assay Systems, “PRECISION, LLC: 14 government contracts in the United States since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/precision-llc/

66
contracts, all years
$111,413,850 · Jan 2013 – May 2026
$82.7M
since January 2024
14 contracts · 3 agencies
11th
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 1.4%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without PRECISION, LLC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$584K
$795K
$37.3K
$9.8M
$4.2M
$82.1M
$404K
$179K
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from PRECISION, LLC

since January 2024
3agencies
$82.7Mpaid
99.7%top buyer
Department of Agriculture99.7%
$82,421,019
Department of Transportation0.3%
$263,234
Department of the Interior0.0%
$20,979

Before 2024 only: Department of Defense, Department of Justice.

Won without a rival

2023-10-01 – 2026-05-21
9uncontested awards
53%of its awards
2without a competition
7single bid

PRECISION, LLC won 9 of its 17 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2023-10-01 to 2026-05-21, worth $796K: 2 without a competition and 7 after a competition that drew a single bid. 3 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest Forest Service with 5.

Buyers: Forest Service (5) · Federal Aviation Administration (3) · Departmental Offices (1)

Every uncontested award of PRECISION, LLC · United States: all uncontested awards

The line

since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten

Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)

$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
11thof 3,023 suppliers
$81,311,144PRECISION, LLC in the line
1.4%share of the line
1.5%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from PRECISION, LLC

1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to PRECISION, LLC
Competed, one supplier applied34,838 contracts
$3,598,268,445 · 61.9%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,116 contracts
$2,125,918,220 · 36.6%
Awarded directly, no competition1,346 contracts
$88,944,776 · 1.5%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
601contracts
$835,714,917end by October 2027
495end in December 2026 · $620M
$2.4M
$6.9M
$620M
$385K
$143K
$6.3M
$76.8M
$45.2M
$56.1M
$16.7M
$905K
$3.6M
$118K
Oct 267 contractsNov 2620 contractsDec 26495 contractsJan 273 contractsFeb 272 contractsMar 275 contractsApr 2717 contractsMay 277 contractsJun 279 contractsJul 2712 contractsAug 273 contractsSep 2720 contractsOct 271 contract

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
SILLER HELICOPTERS, LLC97 contracts · 1 agency
$96,015,749
PRECISION, LLC
$81,311,144
CROMAN CORP167 contracts · 1 agency
$78,863,526
GRAYBACK FORESTRY, INC.506 contracts · 2 agencies
$67,064,869

All 3,023 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+306%growth

Supplier UEI RH1LCNXGVHL7

2024 to Sep 2026
$248,656,824
2022–2023
$61,258,552

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.