United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

QUALITY SOCKET SCREW MANUFACTURING CORP

Line: Screws (5305)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 16 October 2026

QUALITY SOCKET SCREW MANUFACTURING CORP — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 1,500 contracts, all years ($8,224,009 · Feb 2007 – Jul 2026); $1.0M since January 2024 (188 contracts · 1 agency); 39th rank in the line (of 1,152 suppliers · 0.5%); 6 agencies never served ($4.3M on the line without QUALITY SOCKET SCREW MANUFACTURING CORP).

Assay record ASY-US-0M7M6DO1HF · Cite as: Assay Systems, “QUALITY SOCKET SCREW MANUFACTURING CORP: 188 government contracts in the United States since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/quality-socket-screw-manufacturing-corp/

1,500
contracts, all years
$8,224,009 · Feb 2007 – Jul 2026
$1.0M
since January 2024
188 contracts · 1 agency
39th
rank in the line
of 1,152 suppliers · 0.5%
6
agencies never served
$4.3M on the line without QUALITY SOCKET SCREW MANUFACTURING CORP

Own record by year

2019 onward
$738K
$553K
$449K
$445K
$315K
$223K
$522K
$296K
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from QUALITY SOCKET SCREW MANUFACTURING CORP

since January 2024
1agencies
$1.0Mpaid
100.0%top buyer
Department of Defense100.0%
$1,041,455

Won without a rival

2023-10-02 – 2026-07-09
164uncontested awards
16%of its awards
5without a competition
159single bid

QUALITY SOCKET SCREW MANUFACTURING CORP won 164 of its 1,058 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2023-10-02 to 2026-07-09, worth $247K: 5 without a competition and 159 after a competition that drew a single bid. 2 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest Defense Logistics Agency with 163.

Buyers: Defense Logistics Agency (163) · Defense Contract Management Agency (1)

Every uncontested award of QUALITY SOCKET SCREW MANUFACTURING CORP · United States: all uncontested awards

The line

since January 2024
$217Mline value
69,561contracts
7agencies
1,152suppliers
41.2%held by top ten

Screws (5305)

$77.8M
$93.3M
$45.4M
202420252026Jan–Sep
39thof 1,152 suppliers
$1,092,846QUALITY SOCKET SCREW MANUFACTURING CORP in the line
0.5%share of the line
0.5%of $212,239,172 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from QUALITY SOCKET SCREW MANUFACTURING CORP

6agencies
1,306contracts
$4,305,498since January 2024
Department of Homeland Security184 contracts
$4,072,482
General Services Administration1,118 contracts
$99,954
Department of Veterans Affairs1 contract
$92,477
Smithsonian Institution1 contract
$19,723
Department of Justice1 contract
$17,233
Department of the Treasury1 contract
$3,629

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
17%no competition
10%one applicant
0of these to QUALITY SOCKET SCREW MANUFACTURING CORP
Competed, several suppliers applied60,154 contracts
$158,404,875 · 73.2%
Awarded directly, no competition5,077 contracts
$35,838,686 · 16.6%
Competed, one supplier applied4,330 contracts
$22,301,109 · 10.3%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
2,742contracts
$29,849,756end by October 2027
587end in November 2026 · $4.4M
33in agencies never served · $643K
$3.6M
$4.4M
$3.8M
$2.8M
$3.4M
$2.1M
$2.5M
$1.9M
$1.9M
$944K
$1.3M
$825K
$281K
Oct 26394 contractsNov 26587 contractsDec 26377 contractsJan 27262 contractsFeb 27210 contractsMar 27218 contractsApr 27140 contractsMay 27123 contractsJun 27126 contractsJul 2780 contractsAug 27109 contractsSep 2782 contractsOct 2734 contracts

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+48%growth

Supplier UEI YLE5AAYNVPK6

2024 to Sep 2026
$54,087,314
2022–2023
$36,617,056

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.