United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

RINCON RESEARCH CORPORATION

Line: Military; experimental development (AC13)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 17 October 2026

RINCON RESEARCH CORPORATION — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 34 contracts, all years ($83,226,224 · Sep 2007 – Feb 2026); $820K since January 2024 (7 contracts · 1 agency); 2082nd rank in the line (of 2,967 suppliers · 0.0%); 1 agencies never served ($19.3M on the line without RINCON RESEARCH CORPORATION).

Assay record ASY-US-0EJ6AGE1JG · Cite as: Assay Systems, “RINCON RESEARCH CORPORATION: 7 government contracts in the United States since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/rincon-research-corporation/

34
contracts, all years
$83,226,224 · Sep 2007 – Feb 2026
$820K
since January 2024
7 contracts · 1 agency
2082nd
rank in the line
of 2,967 suppliers · 0.0%
1
agencies never served
$19.3M on the line without RINCON RESEARCH CORPORATION

Own record by year

2019 onward
$32.1K
$1.1M
$28.6M
$7.2M
$1.6M
$243K
$500
$576K
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from RINCON RESEARCH CORPORATION

since January 2024
1agencies
$820Kpaid
100.0%top buyer
Department of Defense100.0%
$820,251

Before 2024 only: Department of Homeland Security, National Aeronautics and Space Administration.

Won without a rival

2023-11-16 – 2026-02-11
6uncontested awards
50%of its awards
4without a competition
2single bid

RINCON RESEARCH CORPORATION won 6 of its 12 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2023-11-16 to 2026-02-11, worth $10.0M: 4 without a competition and 2 after a competition that drew a single bid. 3 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest Department of the Navy with 3.

Buyers: Department of the Navy (3) · Department of the Air Force (2) · Department of the Army (1)

Every uncontested award of RINCON RESEARCH CORPORATION · United States: all uncontested awards

The line

since January 2024
$11.8Bline value
4,104contracts
3agencies
2,967suppliers
43.0%held by top ten

Military; experimental development (AC13)

$6.5B
$4.1B
$1.3B
202420252026Jan–Sep
2082ndof 2,967 suppliers
$500RINCON RESEARCH CORPORATION in the line
0.0%share of the line
0.0%of $11,819,305,844 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from RINCON RESEARCH CORPORATION

1agencies
3contracts
$19,301,582since January 2024
General Services Administration3 contracts
$19,301,582

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
29%no competition
31%one applicant
0of these to RINCON RESEARCH CORPORATION
Competed, several suppliers applied3,116 contracts
$4,727,335,375 · 39.9%
Competed, one supplier applied602 contracts
$3,674,084,080 · 31.0%
Awarded directly, no competition386 contracts
$3,438,227,789 · 29.0%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
502contracts
$5,264,631,074end by October 2027
73end in September 2027 · $409M
2in agencies never served · $16.3M
$297M
$269M
$490M
$212M
$730M
$1.5B
$180M
$104M
$260M
$648M
$127M
$409M
$77.4M
Oct 2629 contractsNov 2633 contractsDec 2652 contractsJan 2739 contractsFeb 2757 contractsMar 2756 contractsApr 2738 contractsMay 2730 contractsJun 2735 contractsJul 2726 contractsAug 2731 contractsSep 2773 contractsOct 273 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION1 contract · 1 agency
$14,821
HERCULES FENCE COMPANY, INC.1 contract · 1 agency
$5,300
COMPONENTSOURCE, INC.1 contract · 1 agency
$978
RINCON RESEARCH CORPORATION
$500

All 2,967 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.