United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

SEAL DYNAMICS LLC

Line: Switches (5930)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 16 October 2026

SEAL DYNAMICS LLC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 1,500 contracts, all years ($183,464,154 · Dec 2007 – Jul 2026); $89.6M since January 2024 (564 contracts · 2 agencies); 1st rank in the line (of 1,160 suppliers · 3.15%); 14 agencies never served ($9.4M on the line without SEAL DYNAMICS LLC).

Assay record ASY-US-1DTYZ9O0QZ · Cite as: Assay Systems, “SEAL DYNAMICS LLC: 564 government contracts in the United States since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/seal-dynamics-llc/

1,500
contracts, all years
$183,464,154 · Dec 2007 – Jul 2026
$89.6M
since January 2024
564 contracts · 2 agencies
1st
rank in the line
of 1,160 suppliers · 3.15%
14
agencies never served
$9.4M on the line without SEAL DYNAMICS LLC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$12.4M
$13.4M
$13.0M
$14.7M
$15.6M
$32.6M
$33.3M
$23.7M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from SEAL DYNAMICS LLC

since January 2024
2agencies
$89.6Mpaid
99.6%top buyer
Department of Defense99.6%
$89,313,526
Department of Homeland Security0.4%
$325,447

Won without a rival

2023-10-02 – 2026-07-10
1,415uncontested awards
55%of its awards
214without a competition
1,201single bid

SEAL DYNAMICS LLC won 1,415 of its 2,593 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2023-10-02 to 2026-07-10, worth $63.9M: 214 without a competition and 1,201 after a competition that drew a single bid. 5 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest Defense Logistics Agency with 1,380.

Buyers: Defense Logistics Agency (1,380) · Department of the Navy (12) · Defense Contract Management Agency (11) · Department of the Army (7) · U.S. Coast Guard (5)

Every uncontested award of SEAL DYNAMICS LLC · United States: all uncontested awards

The line

since January 2024
$491Mline value
20,851contracts
16agencies
1,160suppliers
24.3%held by top ten

Switches (5930)

$180M
$203M
$108M
202420252026Jan–Sep
1stof 1,160 suppliers
$15,464,687SEAL DYNAMICS LLC in the line
3.15%share of the line
3.2%of $478,831,122 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from SEAL DYNAMICS LLC

14agencies
119contracts
$9,402,593since January 2024
Department of Energy17 contracts
$2,559,076
Department of State33 contracts
$2,219,313
Department of Transportation33 contracts
$1,159,437
Department of the Interior5 contracts
$1,088,171
Department of Commerce11 contracts
$951,291
Department of Labor3 contracts
$469,657
Department of Veterans Affairs4 contracts
$355,702
Department of Justice7 contracts
$245,807
Commodity Futures Trading Commission1 contract
$132,168
Federal Communications Commission1 contract
$77,914
National Aeronautics and Space Administration1 contract
$61,437
National Endowment for the Arts1 contract
$39,204
Smithsonian Institution1 contract
$35,037
Department of Agriculture1 contract
$8,378

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
16%no competition
28%one applicant
0of these to SEAL DYNAMICS LLC
Competed, several suppliers applied14,761 contracts
$273,457,909 · 55.6%
Competed, one supplier applied4,710 contracts
$138,454,471 · 28.2%
Awarded directly, no competition1,380 contracts
$79,524,148 · 16.2%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
1,710contracts
$92,238,361end by October 2027
378end in November 2026 · $12.8M
12in agencies never served · $1.8M
$5.5M
$12.8M
$11.3M
$9.0M
$7.1M
$12.1M
$10.8M
$7.1M
$6.6M
$3.8M
$1.5M
$2.0M
$2.6M
Oct 26176 contractsNov 26378 contractsDec 26267 contractsJan 27207 contractsFeb 27159 contractsMar 27154 contractsApr 2795 contractsMay 2766 contractsJun 2772 contractsJul 2751 contractsAug 2739 contractsSep 2730 contractsOct 2716 contracts

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+291%growth

Supplier UEI F42BKS7EHCL8

2024 to Sep 2026
$13,249,932
2022–2023
$3,386,964

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.