United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

SIMFORMOTION LLC

Line: Operation training devices (6930)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 17 October 2026

SIMFORMOTION LLC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 20 contracts, all years ($2,413,665 · May 2010 – Jul 2026); $451K since January 2024 (3 contracts · 2 agencies); 31st rank in the line (of 165 suppliers · 0.02%); 8 agencies never served ($2.4M on the line without SIMFORMOTION LLC).

Assay record ASY-US-0PCG0C60IW · Cite as: Assay Systems, “SIMFORMOTION LLC: 3 government contracts in the United States since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/simformotion-llc/

20
contracts, all years
$2,413,665 · May 2010 – Jul 2026
$451K
since January 2024
3 contracts · 2 agencies
31st
rank in the line
of 165 suppliers · 0.02%
8
agencies never served
$2.4M on the line without SIMFORMOTION LLC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$174K
$783K
$673K
$162K
$391K
$59.3K
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from SIMFORMOTION LLC

since January 2024
2agencies
$451Kpaid
69.0%top buyer
Department of Veterans Affairs69.0%
$311,016
Department of Defense31.0%
$139,538

Before 2024 only: Department of Agriculture, Department of Justice.

Won without a rival

2024-09-19 – 2024-09-19
1uncontested awards
25%of its awards
1without a competition
0single bid

SIMFORMOTION LLC won 1 of its 4 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2024-09-19 to 2024-09-19, worth $311K: 1 without a competition and 0 after a competition that drew a single bid. 1 buyer awarded it without a rival, the largest Department of Veterans Affairs with 1.

Buyers: Department of Veterans Affairs (1)

Every uncontested award of SIMFORMOTION LLC · United States: all uncontested awards

The line

since January 2024
$1.3Bline value
358contracts
12agencies
165suppliers
97.5%held by top ten

Operation training devices (6930)

$440M
$365M
$508M
202420252026Jan–Sep
31stof 165 suppliers
$311,016SIMFORMOTION LLC in the line
0.02%share of the line
18.5%of $1,679,519 spent by Department of Veterans Affairs

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from SIMFORMOTION LLC

8agencies
35contracts
$2,406,019since January 2024
Department of State11 contracts
$1,315,521
Department of Homeland Security14 contracts
$537,515
Smithsonian Institution5 contracts
$363,180
Department of Transportation1 contract
$59,104
Export-Import Bank of the United States1 contract
$48,617
National Aeronautics and Space Administration1 contract
$41,600
Department of the Interior1 contract
$39,999
General Services Administration1 contract
$483

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
61%no competition
7%one applicant
0of these to SIMFORMOTION LLC
Awarded directly, no competition126 contracts
$804,265,485 · 61.3%
Competed, several suppliers applied147 contracts
$422,230,424 · 32.2%
Competed, one supplier applied85 contracts
$85,269,960 · 6.5%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
50contracts
$536,861,424end by October 2027
9end in December 2026 · $40.0M
4in agencies never served · $228K
$2.9M
$447K
$40.0M
$13.4M
$26.4M
$48.3M
$107M
$583K
$157M
$24.0M
$9.9M
$106M
Oct 266 contractsNov 265 contractsDec 269 contractsJan 276 contractsFeb 272 contractsMar 275 contractsApr 274 contractsMay 271 contractJun 273 contractsJul 271 contractAug 272 contractsSep 276 contracts

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.