United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

TRITON SYSTEMS, INC.

Line: Military; applied research (AC12)Register loaded to July 2026Compiled 17 October 2026

TRITON SYSTEMS, INC. — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 702 contracts, all years ($381,254,514 · Sep 2003 – Sep 2026); $72.6M since January 2024 (99 contracts · 5 agencies); 46th rank in the line (of 1,442 suppliers · 0.32%); 1 agencies never served ($344M on the line without TRITON SYSTEMS, INC.).

Assay record ASY-US-1RS3PDI06H · Cite as: Assay Systems, “TRITON SYSTEMS, INC.: 99 government contracts in the United States since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/triton-systems-inc/

702
contracts, all years
$381,254,514 · Sep 2003 – Sep 2026
$72.6M
since January 2024
99 contracts · 5 agencies
46th
rank in the line
of 1,442 suppliers · 0.32%
1
agencies never served
$344M on the line without TRITON SYSTEMS, INC.

Own record by year

2019 onward
$25.1M
$29.1M
$39.5M
$35.6M
$32.2M
$35.8M
$24.5M
$12.3M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from TRITON SYSTEMS, INC.

since January 2024
5agencies
$72.6Mpaid
87.7%top buyer
Department of Defense87.7%
$63,712,228
Department of Health and Human Services6.6%
$4,785,817
Department of the Interior2.5%
$1,789,364
National Aeronautics and Space Administration1.8%
$1,337,549
Department of Transportation1.4%
$999,555

Before 2024 only: Department of Commerce, Department of Homeland Security, Environmental Protection Agency.

Won without a rival

2023-10-02 – 2026-09-29
46uncontested awards
25%of its awards
1without a competition
45single bid

TRITON SYSTEMS, INC won 46 of its 187 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2023-10-02 to 2026-09-29, worth $29.4M: 1 without a competition and 45 after a competition that drew a single bid. 10 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest Department of the Navy with 17.

Buyers: Department of the Navy (17) · Department of the Army (9) · Missile Defense Agency (5) · Defense Health Agency (4) · Defense Contract Management Agency (3) · National Aeronautics and Space Administration (2)

Every uncontested award of TRITON SYSTEMS, INC · United States: all uncontested awards

The line

since January 2024
$6.2Bline value
2,910contracts
4agencies
1,442suppliers
23.2%held by top ten

Military; applied research (AC12)

$3.4B
$2.0B
$786M
202420252026Jan–Jul
46thof 1,442 suppliers
$19,916,412TRITON SYSTEMS, INC. in the line
0.32%share of the line
0.3%of $5,854,302,483 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from TRITON SYSTEMS, INC.

1agencies
23contracts
$344,453,067since January 2024
General Services Administration23 contracts
$344,453,067

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
24%no competition
18%one applicant
0of these to TRITON SYSTEMS, INC.
Competed, several suppliers applied2,168 contracts
$3,640,387,599 · 58.6%
Awarded directly, no competition270 contracts
$1,473,025,528 · 23.7%
Competed, one supplier applied472 contracts
$1,100,887,028 · 17.7%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
995contracts
$2,759,671,882end by October 2027
103end in September 2027 · $456M
13in agencies never served · $319M
$80.6M
$192M
$390M
$183M
$208M
$213M
$169M
$161M
$241M
$190M
$197M
$456M
$79.5M
Oct 2647 contractsNov 2681 contractsDec 2686 contractsJan 2776 contractsFeb 2757 contractsMar 2795 contractsApr 2783 contractsMay 2774 contractsJun 2775 contractsJul 2781 contractsAug 2791 contractsSep 27103 contractsOct 2746 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
STELLAR SCIENCE LTD. CO.5 contracts · 1 agency
$20,160,175
GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY4 contracts · 1 agency
$20,074,560
TRITON SYSTEMS, INC.
$19,916,412
RAYTHEON COMPANY7 contracts · 1 agency
$19,769,154

All 1,442 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.