ASRC FEDERAL FACILITIES LOGISTICS, LLC: public contracts won without a rival in United States

Updated 17 October 2026 · 2023-10-01 to 2026-07-11 · all of United States

ASRC FEDERAL FACILITIES LOGISTICS, LLC: public contracts won without a rival in United States: 40,869 uncontested awards; 5% of its awards; 37,151 without a competition; 3,718 single bid.

Assay record ASY-US-1YB3DWL0WY · Cite as: Assay Systems, “ASRC FEDERAL FACILITIES LOGISTICS, LLC: public contracts won without a rival in United States”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/uncontested/s/asrc-federal-facilities-logistics-llc-2/

1
40,869uncontested awards
5%of its awards
37,151without a competition
3,718single bid

ASRC FEDERAL FACILITIES LOGISTICS, LLC won 40,869 of its 907,763 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2023-10-01 to 2026-07-11, worth $549M: 37,151 without a competition and 3,718 after a competition that drew a single bid. 3 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest Defense Logistics Agency with 40,830.

An award is uncontested when the buyer had no rival offer to weigh: it was made without a competition (direct award, negotiated procedure without a call for tenders, sole-source or advance-notice contract), or a competition was held and only one bid arrived. Every count below is built award by award from the official notices. Awards to individuals are not included.

Buyers that awarded it without a rival

Defense Logistics Agency40,830uncontested907,662awards$549Mvalue

Defense Logistics Agency gave ASRC FEDERAL FACILITIES LOGISTICS, LLC 907,662 awards: 37,135 without a competition, 3,695 after a competition with a single bid. First 2023-10-01, latest 2026-07-11.

Defense Contract Management Agency33uncontested79awards$-41,081value

Defense Contract Management Agency gave ASRC FEDERAL FACILITIES LOGISTICS, LLC 79 awards: 15 without a competition, 18 after a competition with a single bid. First 2023-10-02, latest 2024-09-19.

Department of the Navy6uncontested22awards$52.4Kvalue

Department of the Navy gave ASRC FEDERAL FACILITIES LOGISTICS, LLC 22 awards: 1 without a competition, 5 after a competition with a single bid. First 2023-10-12, latest 2026-05-29.

Latest awards without a rival

DateBuyerHowValueStated reason
2026-07-10Defense Logistics Agency
SPE8E626P1105
Single bid
COMPETED UNDER SAP
$4.0K—
2026-07-10Defense Logistics Agency
SPE8E326FBBFL
No competition
NOT COMPETED
$783ONLY ONE SOURCE-OTHER (FAR 6.302-1 OTHER)
2026-07-10Defense Logistics Agency
SPE8E326FBBFK
No competition
NOT COMPETED
$251ONLY ONE SOURCE-OTHER (FAR 6.302-1 OTHER)
2026-07-10Defense Logistics Agency
SPE8E326FBBFJ
No competition
NOT COMPETED
$1.7KONLY ONE SOURCE-OTHER (FAR 6.302-1 OTHER)
2026-07-10Defense Logistics Agency
SPE8E326FBBFH
No competition
NOT COMPETED
$472ONLY ONE SOURCE-OTHER (FAR 6.302-1 OTHER)
2026-07-10Defense Logistics Agency
SPE8E326FBBFG
No competition
NOT COMPETED
$6.1KONLY ONE SOURCE-OTHER (FAR 6.302-1 OTHER)

Every uncontested award in United States · All countries

Source: USAspending.gov prime award transactions (contracts). Awards are matched to their buyer and supplier as published. Updated 17 October 2026.