MARATHON WATCH COMPANY LTD: public contracts won without a rival in United States

Updated 17 October 2026 · 2023-10-01 to 2026-09-30 · all of United States

MARATHON WATCH COMPANY LTD: public contracts won without a rival in United States: 6,486 uncontested awards; 84% of its awards; 3,740 without a competition; 2,746 single bid.

Assay record ASY-US-14G5X7A1CE · Cite as: Assay Systems, “MARATHON WATCH COMPANY LTD: public contracts won without a rival in United States”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/uncontested/s/marathon-watch-company-ltd/

1
6,486uncontested awards
84%of its awards
3,740without a competition
2,746single bid

MARATHON WATCH COMPANY LTD won 6,486 of its 7,679 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2023-10-01 to 2026-09-30, worth $4.0M: 3,740 without a competition and 2,746 after a competition that drew a single bid. 4 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest Federal Acquisition Service with 6,474.

An award is uncontested when the buyer had no rival offer to weigh: it was made without a competition (direct award, negotiated procedure without a call for tenders, sole-source or advance-notice contract), or a competition was held and only one bid arrived. Every count below is built award by award from the official notices. Awards to individuals are not included.

Buyers that awarded it without a rival

Federal Acquisition Service6,474uncontested7,649awards$3.7Mvalue

Federal Acquisition Service gave MARATHON WATCH COMPANY LTD 7,649 awards: 3,737 without a competition, 2,737 after a competition with a single bid. First 2023-10-02, latest 2026-09-30.

Defense Logistics Agency10uncontested26awards$288Kvalue

Defense Logistics Agency gave MARATHON WATCH COMPANY LTD 26 awards: 3 without a competition, 7 after a competition with a single bid. First 2024-01-11, latest 2026-05-28.

Department of the Air Force1uncontested3awards$24.8Kvalue

Department of the Air Force gave MARATHON WATCH COMPANY LTD 3 awards: 0 without a competition, 1 after a competition with a single bid. First 2023-10-01, latest 2025-10-01.

Department of the Navy1uncontested1awards$70value

Department of the Navy gave MARATHON WATCH COMPANY LTD 1 award: 0 without a competition, 1 after a competition with a single bid. First 2023-12-18, latest 2023-12-18.

Latest awards without a rival

DateBuyerHowValueStated reason
2026-09-30Federal Acquisition Service
47QSSC26P35NR
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$2.3KSAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)
2026-09-30Federal Acquisition Service
47QSSC26P34Y1
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$124SAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)
2026-09-30Federal Acquisition Service
47QSSC26P34Y0
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$25SAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)
2026-09-30Federal Acquisition Service
47QSSC26P34XZ
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$242SAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)
2026-09-30Federal Acquisition Service
47QSSC26P34XY
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$25SAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)
2026-09-30Federal Acquisition Service
47QSSC26P34X2
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$185SAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)

Every uncontested award in United States · All countries

Source: USAspending.gov prime award transactions (contracts). Awards are matched to their buyer and supplier as published. Updated 17 October 2026.