TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC: public contracts won without a rival in United States

Updated 17 October 2026 · 2023-10-01 to 2026-09-09 · all of United States · record in the register

TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC: public contracts won without a rival in United States: 7,477 uncontested awards; 72% of its awards; 1,216 without a competition; 6,261 single bid.

Assay record ASY-US-1161A1X15X · Cite as: Assay Systems, “TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC: public contracts won without a rival in United States”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/uncontested/s/triman-industries-inc-2/

1
7,477uncontested awards
72%of its awards
1,216without a competition
6,261single bid

TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC won 7,477 of its 10,362 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2023-10-01 to 2026-09-09, worth $455M: 1,216 without a competition and 6,261 after a competition that drew a single bid. 5 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest Defense Logistics Agency with 7,272.

An award is uncontested when the buyer had no rival offer to weigh: it was made without a competition (direct award, negotiated procedure without a call for tenders, sole-source or advance-notice contract), or a competition was held and only one bid arrived. Every count below is built award by award from the official notices. Awards to individuals are not included.

Buyers that awarded it without a rival

Defense Logistics Agency7,272uncontested10,133awards$377Mvalue

Defense Logistics Agency gave TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC 10,133 awards: 1,061 without a competition, 6,211 after a competition with a single bid. First 2023-10-01, latest 2026-07-10.

Department of the Navy179uncontested188awards$77.2Mvalue

Department of the Navy gave TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC 188 awards: 144 without a competition, 35 after a competition with a single bid. First 2023-10-03, latest 2026-07-02.

U.S. Coast Guard18uncontested25awards$1.1Mvalue

U.S. Coast Guard gave TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC 25 awards: 10 without a competition, 8 after a competition with a single bid. First 2023-10-02, latest 2026-09-09.

Department of the Army7uncontested12awards$62.0Kvalue

Department of the Army gave TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC 12 awards: 1 without a competition, 6 after a competition with a single bid. First 2023-11-01, latest 2026-05-01.

Federal Aviation Administration1uncontested2awards$14.7Kvalue

Federal Aviation Administration gave TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC 2 awards: 0 without a competition, 1 after a competition with a single bid. First 2023-12-05, latest 2024-02-06.

Latest awards without a rival

DateBuyerHowValueStated reason
2026-09-09U.S. Coast Guard
70Z03826PF0000614
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$40.0KSAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)
2026-08-27U.S. Coast Guard
70Z03826PF0000580
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$128KSAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)
2026-07-10Defense Logistics Agency
SPE7M026P3741
Single bid
COMPETED UNDER SAP
$40.7K—
2026-07-10Defense Logistics Agency
SPE7L226V0915
Single bid
COMPETED UNDER SAP
$3.1K—
2026-07-09Defense Logistics Agency
SPE7MC26P3024
Single bid
COMPETED UNDER SAP
$167K—
2026-07-09Defense Logistics Agency
SPE7M826P2095
Single bid
COMPETED UNDER SAP
$9.5K—

Every uncontested award in United States · All countries · TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC in the register

Source: USAspending.gov prime award transactions (contracts). Awards are matched to their buyer and supplier as published. Updated 17 October 2026.