United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

VADUM INC

Line: Military; applied research (AC12)Register loaded to July 2026Compiled 17 October 2026

VADUM INC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 118 contracts, all years ($91,377,876 · Mar 2007 – Apr 2026); $16.6M since January 2024 (12 contracts · 2 agencies); 213th rank in the line (of 1,442 suppliers · 0.1%); 1 agencies never served ($344M on the line without VADUM INC).

Assay record ASY-US-0GKYA8Q1GN · Cite as: Assay Systems, “VADUM INC: 12 government contracts in the United States since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/vadum-inc/

118
contracts, all years
$91,377,876 · Mar 2007 – Apr 2026
$16.6M
since January 2024
12 contracts · 2 agencies
213th
rank in the line
of 1,442 suppliers · 0.1%
1
agencies never served
$344M on the line without VADUM INC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$12.2M
$5.4M
$4.2M
$11.7M
$4.7M
$8.2M
$4.2M
$4.2M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from VADUM INC

since January 2024
2agencies
$16.6Mpaid
98.9%top buyer
Department of Defense98.9%
$16,452,331
Department of Homeland Security1.1%
$174,851

Before 2024 only: Department of the Interior.

Won without a rival

2023-10-17 – 2026-04-02
11uncontested awards
41%of its awards
2without a competition
9single bid

VADUM INC won 11 of its 27 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2023-10-17 to 2026-04-02, worth $6.8M: 2 without a competition and 9 after a competition that drew a single bid. 5 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest Department of the Army with 4.

Buyers: Department of the Army (4) · Department of the Navy (3) · Office of Procurement Operations (2) · Missile Defense Agency (1) · Department of the Air Force (1)

Every uncontested award of VADUM INC · United States: all uncontested awards

The line

since January 2024
$6.2Bline value
2,910contracts
4agencies
1,442suppliers
23.2%held by top ten

Military; applied research (AC12)

$3.4B
$2.0B
$786M
202420252026Jan–Jul
213thof 1,442 suppliers
$5,992,207VADUM INC in the line
0.1%share of the line
0.1%of $5,854,302,483 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from VADUM INC

1agencies
23contracts
$344,453,067since January 2024
General Services Administration23 contracts
$344,453,067

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
24%no competition
18%one applicant
0of these to VADUM INC
Competed, several suppliers applied2,161 contracts
$3,633,663,921 · 58.5%
Awarded directly, no competition270 contracts
$1,473,025,528 · 23.7%
Competed, one supplier applied479 contracts
$1,107,610,706 · 17.8%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
1,001contracts
$2,762,912,416end by October 2027
103end in September 2027 · $456M
13in agencies never served · $319M
$81.4M
$191M
$390M
$183M
$209M
$216M
$169M
$162M
$242M
$189M
$196M
$456M
$79.5M
Oct 2648 contractsNov 2681 contractsDec 2686 contractsJan 2776 contractsFeb 2758 contractsMar 2797 contractsApr 2783 contractsMay 2775 contractsJun 2776 contractsJul 2780 contractsAug 2792 contractsSep 27103 contractsOct 2746 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
ALTEC, INC1 contract · 1 agency
$5,998,884
CALIOLA ENGINEERING, LLC6 contracts · 1 agency
$5,994,283
GENERAL DYNAMICS MISSION SYSTEMS, INC.1 contract · 1 agency
$5,993,190
VADUM INC
$5,992,207

All 1,442 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.