United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

VALHALLA ENGINEERING GROUP, LLC

Line: Construction, hospitals and infirmaries (C1DA)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 17 October 2026

VALHALLA ENGINEERING GROUP, LLC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 214 contracts, all years ($88,181,058 · Sep 2013 – Sep 2026); $30.3M since January 2024 (50 contracts · 2 agencies); 9th rank in the line (of 184 suppliers · 3.11%); 4 agencies never served ($91.5M on the line without VALHALLA ENGINEERING GROUP, LLC).

Assay record ASY-US-0FDARRT0UQ · Cite as: Assay Systems, “VALHALLA ENGINEERING GROUP, LLC: 50 government contracts in the United States since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/valhalla-engineering-group-llc/

214
contracts, all years
$88,181,058 · Sep 2013 – Sep 2026
$30.3M
since January 2024
50 contracts · 2 agencies
9th
rank in the line
of 184 suppliers · 3.11%
4
agencies never served
$91.5M on the line without VALHALLA ENGINEERING GROUP, LLC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$6.9M
$9.7M
$11.1M
$9.2M
$10.1M
$13.6M
$11.7M
$5.0M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from VALHALLA ENGINEERING GROUP, LLC

since January 2024
2agencies
$30.3Mpaid
99.4%top buyer
Department of Veterans Affairs99.4%
$30,118,888
Department of Agriculture0.6%
$178,911

Won without a rival

2023-10-16 – 2026-09-25
52uncontested awards
46%of its awards
3without a competition
49single bid

VALHALLA ENGINEERING GROUP, LLC won 52 of its 112 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2023-10-16 to 2026-09-25, worth $13.5M: 3 without a competition and 49 after a competition that drew a single bid. 2 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest Department of Veterans Affairs with 51.

Buyers: Department of Veterans Affairs (51) · Forest Service (1)

Every uncontested award of VALHALLA ENGINEERING GROUP, LLC · United States: all uncontested awards

The line

since January 2024
$651Mline value
1,205contracts
5agencies
184suppliers
37.9%held by top ten

Construction, hospitals and infirmaries (C1DA)

$315M
$165M
$171M
202420252026Jan–Sep
9thof 184 suppliers
$20,249,984VALHALLA ENGINEERING GROUP, LLC in the line
3.11%share of the line
3.6%of $559,538,375 spent by Department of Veterans Affairs

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from VALHALLA ENGINEERING GROUP, LLC

4agencies
91contracts
$91,506,120since January 2024
Department of Health and Human Services75 contracts
$83,419,137
Department of Defense11 contracts
$4,638,204
Agency for International Development4 contracts
$3,205,231
Department of State1 contract
$243,547

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
3%no competition
23%one applicant
0of these to VALHALLA ENGINEERING GROUP, LLC
Competed, several suppliers applied750 contracts
$481,585,600 · 74.0%
Competed, one supplier applied358 contracts
$152,640,350 · 23.4%
Awarded directly, no competition97 contracts
$16,818,544 · 2.6%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
417contracts
$287,317,781end by October 2027
56end in December 2026 · $74.9M
37in agencies never served · $69.4M
$12.1M
$17.0M
$74.9M
$15.0M
$18.5M
$24.4M
$19.0M
$16.5M
$18.9M
$16.1M
$19.3M
$24.3M
$11.3M
Oct 2619 contractsNov 2640 contractsDec 2656 contractsJan 2733 contractsFeb 2739 contractsMar 2749 contractsApr 2733 contractsMay 2725 contractsJun 2730 contractsJul 2724 contractsAug 2723 contractsSep 2739 contractsOct 277 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
TRIPLE C-THE A & E GROUP LLC33 contracts · 1 agency
$21,613,685
SPUR DESIGN, LLC41 contracts · 1 agency
$21,445,081
VALHALLA ENGINEERING GROUP, LLC
$20,249,984
MILLER-REMICK, LLC33 contracts · 1 agency
$19,409,552

All 184 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+276%growth

Supplier UEI N5WANJDVRMG8

2024 to Sep 2026
$22,023,246
2022–2023
$5,856,527

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.