United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

VERSAR SECURITY SYSTEMS, LLC

Line: Alarm, signal, and security detection systems (J063)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 17 October 2026

VERSAR SECURITY SYSTEMS, LLC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 467 contracts, all years ($172,989,199 · Nov 2001 – Sep 2026); $26.5M since January 2024 (58 contracts · 6 agencies); 46th rank in the line (of 612 suppliers · 0.19%); 19 agencies never served ($22.6M on the line without VERSAR SECURITY SYSTEMS, LLC).

Assay record ASY-US-00HGU4Z1YY · Cite as: Assay Systems, “VERSAR SECURITY SYSTEMS, LLC: 58 government contracts in the United States since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/versar-security-systems-llc/

467
contracts, all years
$172,989,199 · Nov 2001 – Sep 2026
$26.5M
since January 2024
58 contracts · 6 agencies
46th
rank in the line
of 612 suppliers · 0.19%
19
agencies never served
$22.6M on the line without VERSAR SECURITY SYSTEMS, LLC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$14.0M
$17.3M
$13.4M
$17.9M
$13.4M
$15.2M
$4.9M
$6.4M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from VERSAR SECURITY SYSTEMS, LLC

since January 2024
6agencies
$26.5Mpaid
37.2%top buyer
Department of Transportation37.2%
$9,863,053
Department of Justice33.9%
$8,973,885
Government Accountability Office21.9%
$5,791,645
Department of Defense4.4%
$1,155,822
General Services Administration2.3%
$617,512
Department of Veterans Affairs0.3%
$78,075

Before 2024 only: Department of Agriculture, Department of Commerce, Department of Health and Human Services, Department of Homeland Security, Department of Labor, Department of State, Department of the Interior, Department of the Treasury, Environmental Protection Agency.

Won without a rival

2023-10-11 – 2026-09-24
76uncontested awards
50%of its awards
67without a competition
9single bid

VERSAR SECURITY SYSTEMS, LLC won 76 of its 153 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2023-10-11 to 2026-09-24, worth $13.3M: 67 without a competition and 9 after a competition that drew a single bid. 8 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest Federal Aviation Administration with 63.

Buyers: Federal Aviation Administration (63) · U.S. Marshals Service (5) · Federal Bureau of Investigation (2) · Immediate Office of the Secretary of Transportation (2) · Department of Veterans Affairs (1) · Offices, Boards and Divisions (1)

Every uncontested award of VERSAR SECURITY SYSTEMS, LLC · United States: all uncontested awards

The line

since January 2024
$1.0Bline value
1,818contracts
33agencies
612suppliers
77.8%held by top ten

Alarm, signal, and security detection systems (J063)

$312M
$611M
$98.1M
202420252026Jan–Sep
46thof 612 suppliers
$1,906,008VERSAR SECURITY SYSTEMS, LLC in the line
0.19%share of the line
0.3%of $6,700,356 spent by Department of Transportation
0.7%of $83,627,504 spent by Department of Justice
97.3%of $153,206 spent by Government Accountability Office

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from VERSAR SECURITY SYSTEMS, LLC

19agencies
80contracts
$22,558,218since January 2024
Executive Office of the President21 contracts
$8,899,827
Smithsonian Institution18 contracts
$3,875,017
Nuclear Regulatory Commission1 contract
$3,514,959
Department of Energy4 contracts
$1,608,328
Office of Personnel Management4 contracts
$1,581,541
Court Services and Offender Supervision Agency13 contracts
$1,111,640
U.S. International Development Finance Corporation2 contracts
$587,976
Social Security Administration3 contracts
$376,377
National Archives and Records Administration1 contract
$301,486
Securities and Exchange Commission1 contract
$257,077
Commodity Futures Trading Commission2 contracts
$173,687
District of Columbia Courts3 contracts
$111,212
Equal Employment Opportunity Commission1 contract
$70,185
Department of Housing and Urban Development1 contract
$28,803
National Aeronautics and Space Administration1 contract
$18,797
National Endowment for the Humanities1 contract
$14,736
Small Business Administration1 contract
$14,162
Department of Education1 contract
$12,000
Selective Service System1 contract
$410

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
17%no competition
7%one applicant
0of these to VERSAR SECURITY SYSTEMS, LLC
Competed, several suppliers applied808 contracts
$776,146,789 · 76.0%
Awarded directly, no competition583 contracts
$177,253,006 · 17.4%
Competed, one supplier applied427 contracts
$67,217,224 · 6.6%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
524contracts
$815,632,888end by October 2027
86end in September 2027 · $45.1M
27in agencies never served · $12.8M
$59.3M
$12.6M
$25.3M
$104M
$10.2M
$494M
$22.3M
$10.2M
$20.1M
$6.6M
$6.2M
$45.1M
$75.0K
Oct 2621 contractsNov 2630 contractsDec 2661 contractsJan 2736 contractsFeb 2738 contractsMar 2753 contractsApr 2745 contractsMay 2742 contractsJun 2753 contractsJul 2731 contractsAug 2727 contractsSep 2786 contractsOct 271 contract

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.