United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

WADSWORTH BUILDERS CO INC

Line: Repair or alteration of other utilities (Z2NZ)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 17 October 2026

WADSWORTH BUILDERS CO INC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 83 contracts, all years ($58,852,439 · Mar 2008 – May 2026); $15.9M since January 2024 (14 contracts · 1 agency); 205th rank in the line (of 361 suppliers · 0.02%); 12 agencies never served ($60.1M on the line without WADSWORTH BUILDERS CO INC).

Assay record ASY-US-07Y8K4419U · Cite as: Assay Systems, “WADSWORTH BUILDERS CO INC: 14 government contracts in the United States since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/wadsworth-builders-co-inc/

83
contracts, all years
$58,852,439 · Mar 2008 – May 2026
$15.9M
since January 2024
14 contracts · 1 agency
205th
rank in the line
of 361 suppliers · 0.02%
12
agencies never served
$60.1M on the line without WADSWORTH BUILDERS CO INC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$3.7M
$1.6M
$4.3M
$10.2M
$5.3M
$10.7M
$3.0M
$2.2M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from WADSWORTH BUILDERS CO INC

since January 2024
1agencies
$15.9Mpaid
100.0%top buyer
Department of Defense100.0%
$15,913,885

Before 2024 only: Department of the Interior.

Won without a rival

2026-05-08 – 2026-05-08
1uncontested awards
4%of its awards
0without a competition
1single bid

WADSWORTH BUILDERS CO INC won 1 of its 23 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2026-05-08 to 2026-05-08, worth $2.0K: 0 without a competition and 1 after a competition that drew a single bid. 1 buyer awarded it without a rival, the largest Department of the Army with 1.

Buyers: Department of the Army (1)

Every uncontested award of WADSWORTH BUILDERS CO INC · United States: all uncontested awards

The line

since January 2024
$877Mline value
704contracts
14agencies
361suppliers
40.7%held by top ten

Repair or alteration of other utilities (Z2NZ)

$297M
$401M
$179M
202420252026Jan–Sep
205thof 361 suppliers
$182,070WADSWORTH BUILDERS CO INC in the line
0.02%share of the line
0.0%of $785,639,892 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from WADSWORTH BUILDERS CO INC

12agencies
102contracts
$60,078,265since January 2024
Department of Veterans Affairs43 contracts
$35,264,943
National Aeronautics and Space Administration5 contracts
$8,615,533
Department of the Treasury2 contracts
$5,557,097
Department of Homeland Security19 contracts
$5,329,935
Department of Agriculture12 contracts
$3,508,349
Department of Transportation2 contracts
$687,992
Department of State9 contracts
$531,463
Department of Justice6 contracts
$280,177
Department of Energy1 contract
$264,859
Smithsonian Institution1 contract
$20,010
Department of Commerce1 contract
$11,500
Department of Health and Human Services1 contract
$6,406

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
14%no competition
16%one applicant
0of these to WADSWORTH BUILDERS CO INC
Competed, several suppliers applied499 contracts
$609,050,975 · 69.5%
Competed, one supplier applied50 contracts
$143,981,216 · 16.4%
Awarded directly, no competition155 contracts
$123,916,075 · 14.1%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
84contracts
$167,982,392end by October 2027
14end in November 2026 · $12.7M
14in agencies never served · $29.3M
$8.8M
$12.7M
$28.9M
$9.8M
$4.2M
$7.7M
$12.2M
$5.7M
$25.5M
$30.8M
$11.5M
$9.7M
$542K
Oct 2611 contractsNov 2614 contractsDec 2612 contractsJan 274 contractsFeb 276 contractsMar 274 contractsApr 277 contractsMay 275 contractsJun 279 contractsJul 274 contractsAug 271 contractSep 276 contractsOct 271 contract

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.