United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

YATES ELECTROSPACE CORP

Line: National defense r&d services; defense-related activities; applied research (AC32)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 17 October 2026

YATES ELECTROSPACE CORP — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 6 contracts, all years ($4,441,736 · Feb 2021 – Jun 2026); $3.6M since January 2024 (3 contracts · 1 agency); 771st rank in the line (of 1,457 suppliers · 0.01%); 1 agencies never served ($509M on the line without YATES ELECTROSPACE CORP).

Assay record ASY-US-0CTDJCC11M · Cite as: Assay Systems, “YATES ELECTROSPACE CORP: 3 government contracts in the United States since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/yates-electrospace-corp/

6
contracts, all years
$4,441,736 · Feb 2021 – Jun 2026
$3.6M
since January 2024
3 contracts · 1 agency
771st
rank in the line
of 1,457 suppliers · 0.01%
1
agencies never served
$509M on the line without YATES ELECTROSPACE CORP

Own record by year

2021 onward
$800K
$75.0K
$3.0M
$534K
202120222023202420252026

Who buys from YATES ELECTROSPACE CORP

since January 2024
1agencies
$3.6Mpaid
100.0%top buyer
Department of Defense100.0%
$3,567,015

Won without a rival

2026-06-10 – 2026-06-10
1uncontested awards
20%of its awards
0without a competition
1single bid

YATES ELECTROSPACE CORP won 1 of its 5 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2026-06-10 to 2026-06-10, worth $534K: 0 without a competition and 1 after a competition that drew a single bid. 1 buyer awarded it without a rival, the largest Department of the Army with 1.

Buyers: Department of the Army (1)

Every uncontested award of YATES ELECTROSPACE CORP · United States: all uncontested awards

The line

since January 2024
$10.2Bline value
3,580contracts
2agencies
1,457suppliers
63.6%held by top ten

National defense r&d services; defense-related activities; applied research (AC32)

$6.3B
$3.2B
$646M
202420252026Jan–Sep
771stof 1,457 suppliers
$1,249,513YATES ELECTROSPACE CORP in the line
0.01%share of the line
0.0%of $9,668,000,181 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from YATES ELECTROSPACE CORP

1agencies
2contracts
$509,117,561since January 2024
General Services Administration2 contracts
$509,117,561

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
39%no competition
19%one applicant
0of these to YATES ELECTROSPACE CORP
Competed, several suppliers applied2,277 contracts
$4,301,714,274 · 42.3%
Awarded directly, no competition1,009 contracts
$3,971,604,265 · 39.0%
Competed, one supplier applied294 contracts
$1,903,799,204 · 18.7%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
943contracts
$3,666,032,017end by October 2027
127end in February 2027 · $202M
1in agencies never served · $493M
$37.5M
$116M
$827M
$207M
$202M
$246M
$185M
$463M
$169M
$648M
$113M
$433M
$19.9M
Oct 2620 contractsNov 2667 contractsDec 2679 contractsJan 2761 contractsFeb 27127 contractsMar 27111 contractsApr 2771 contractsMay 27100 contractsJun 27105 contractsJul 2748 contractsAug 2740 contractsSep 27100 contractsOct 2714 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
ENGINEERING AND SOFTWARE SYSTEM SOLUTIONS, INC.1 contract · 1 agency
$1,311,001
YATES ELECTROSPACE CORP
$1,249,513
CARESTARTER TECHNOLOGIES INC2 contracts · 1 agency
$1,004,977
LONG WALL COMPANY1 contract · 1 agency
$895,000

All 1,457 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+434%growth

Supplier UEI KTMAJCY6JXM3

2024 to Sep 2026
$260,130,098
2022–2023
$48,755,456

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.