United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

JAMAICA BEARINGS CO. INC.

Line: Packing and gasket materials (5330)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 16 October 2026

JAMAICA BEARINGS CO. INC. — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 1,500 contracts, all years ($122,051,602 · Feb 2008 – Jul 2026); $40.2M since January 2024 (272 contracts · 2 agencies); 3rd rank in the line (of 1,468 suppliers · 3.11%); 6 agencies never served ($2.0M on the line without JAMAICA BEARINGS CO. INC.).

Assay record ASY-US-1LTTRVC1HQ · Cite as: Assay Systems, “JAMAICA BEARINGS CO. INC.: 272 government contracts in the United States since 2024”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/jamaica-bearings-co-inc/

1,500
contracts, all years
$122,051,602 · Feb 2008 – Jul 2026
$40.2M
since January 2024
272 contracts · 2 agencies
3rd
rank in the line
of 1,468 suppliers · 3.11%
6
agencies never served
$2.0M on the line without JAMAICA BEARINGS CO. INC.

Own record by year

2019 onward
$7.7M
$4.0M
$5.3M
$6.0M
$7.8M
$7.7M
$28.5M
$3.9M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from JAMAICA BEARINGS CO. INC.

since January 2024
2agencies
$40.2Mpaid
99.9%top buyer
Department of Defense99.9%
$40,163,446
Department of Homeland Security0.1%
$27,720

Won without a rival

2023-10-01 – 2026-09-04
4,269uncontested awards
54%of its awards
1,304without a competition
2,965single bid

JAMAICA BEARINGS CO., INC won 4,269 of its 7,889 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2023-10-01 to 2026-09-04, worth $391M: 1,304 without a competition and 2,965 after a competition that drew a single bid. 6 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest Defense Logistics Agency with 4,093.

Buyers: Defense Logistics Agency (4,093) · Defense Contract Management Agency (147) · Department of the Navy (17) · U.S. Coast Guard (10) · Department of the Army (1) · Department of the Air Force (1)

Every uncontested award of JAMAICA BEARINGS CO., INC · United States: all uncontested awards

The line

since January 2024
$474Mline value
62,576contracts
8agencies
1,468suppliers
25.4%held by top ten

Packing and gasket materials (5330)

$167M
$217M
$90.2M
202420252026Jan–Sep
3rdof 1,468 suppliers
$14,768,717JAMAICA BEARINGS CO. INC. in the line
3.11%share of the line
5.1%of $455,089,840 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from JAMAICA BEARINGS CO. INC.

6agencies
29contracts
$2,035,791since January 2024
Department of Transportation16 contracts
$1,027,327
Department of the Interior6 contracts
$547,437
Department of Agriculture3 contracts
$404,999
Agency for International Development1 contract
$26,935
Department of Commerce1 contract
$26,661
Department of the Treasury2 contracts
$2,431

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
22%no competition
25%one applicant
0of these to JAMAICA BEARINGS CO. INC.
Competed, several suppliers applied43,079 contracts
$250,908,772 · 52.9%
Competed, one supplier applied10,134 contracts
$119,356,400 · 25.2%
Awarded directly, no competition9,363 contracts
$104,177,244 · 22.0%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
2,668contracts
$75,072,380end by October 2027
710end in November 2026 · $11.1M
3in agencies never served · $186K
$5.0M
$11.1M
$10.2M
$12.7M
$5.5M
$8.3M
$3.3M
$4.8M
$2.6M
$5.6M
$1.8M
$3.5M
$630K
Oct 26359 contractsNov 26710 contractsDec 26509 contractsJan 27262 contractsFeb 27175 contractsMar 27180 contractsApr 27114 contractsMay 2778 contractsJun 2794 contractsJul 27100 contractsAug 2744 contractsSep 2733 contractsOct 2710 contracts

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+537%growth

Supplier UEI TGGMDYLJGVN8

2024 to Sep 2026
$26,611,127
2022–2023
$4,175,464

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.