JAMAICA BEARINGS CO., INC: public contracts won without a rival in United States

Updated 17 October 2026 · 2023-10-01 to 2026-09-04 · all of United States · record in the register

JAMAICA BEARINGS CO., INC: public contracts won without a rival in United States: 4,269 uncontested awards; 54% of its awards; 1,304 without a competition; 2,965 single bid.

Assay record ASY-US-1KK4QWY012 · Cite as: Assay Systems, “JAMAICA BEARINGS CO., INC: public contracts won without a rival in United States”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/uncontested/s/jamaica-bearings-co-inc-2/

1
4,269uncontested awards
54%of its awards
1,304without a competition
2,965single bid

JAMAICA BEARINGS CO., INC won 4,269 of its 7,889 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2023-10-01 to 2026-09-04, worth $391M: 1,304 without a competition and 2,965 after a competition that drew a single bid. 6 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest Defense Logistics Agency with 4,093.

An award is uncontested when the buyer had no rival offer to weigh: it was made without a competition (direct award, negotiated procedure without a call for tenders, sole-source or advance-notice contract), or a competition was held and only one bid arrived. Every count below is built award by award from the official notices. Awards to individuals are not included.

Buyers that awarded it without a rival

Defense Logistics Agency4,093uncontested7,541awards$387Mvalue

Defense Logistics Agency gave JAMAICA BEARINGS CO., INC 7,541 awards: 1,209 without a competition, 2,884 after a competition with a single bid. First 2023-10-01, latest 2026-07-10.

Defense Contract Management Agency147uncontested309awards$-292,447value

Defense Contract Management Agency gave JAMAICA BEARINGS CO., INC 309 awards: 79 without a competition, 68 after a competition with a single bid. First 2024-01-25, latest 2024-04-29.

Department of the Navy17uncontested18awards$4.2Mvalue

Department of the Navy gave JAMAICA BEARINGS CO., INC 18 awards: 11 without a competition, 6 after a competition with a single bid. First 2023-10-26, latest 2026-06-10.

U.S. Coast Guard10uncontested17awards$121Kvalue

U.S. Coast Guard gave JAMAICA BEARINGS CO., INC 17 awards: 3 without a competition, 7 after a competition with a single bid. First 2023-10-05, latest 2026-09-04.

Department of the Army1uncontested3awards$351Kvalue

Department of the Army gave JAMAICA BEARINGS CO., INC 3 awards: 1 without a competition, 0 after a competition with a single bid. First 2024-02-28, latest 2025-09-29.

Department of the Air Force1uncontested1awards$68.0Kvalue

Department of the Air Force gave JAMAICA BEARINGS CO., INC 1 award: 1 without a competition, 0 after a competition with a single bid. First 2026-02-23, latest 2026-02-23.

Latest awards without a rival

DateBuyerHowValueStated reason
2026-07-10Defense Logistics Agency
SPRTA121P0098
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
—SAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)
2026-07-09Defense Logistics Agency
SPE7M526F0286
Single bid
COMPETED UNDER SAP
$153K—
2026-07-09Defense Logistics Agency
SPE7M426F1232
Single bid
COMPETED UNDER SAP
$14.5K—
2026-07-09Defense Logistics Agency
SPE4A726PD677
Single bid
COMPETED UNDER SAP
$26.8K—
2026-07-09Defense Logistics Agency
SPE4A726PD546
Single bid
COMPETED UNDER SAP
$22.1K—
2026-07-08Defense Logistics Agency
SPE7M426F1073
Single bid
COMPETED UNDER SAP
$213K—

Every uncontested award in United States · All countries · JAMAICA BEARINGS CO., INC in the register

Source: USAspending.gov prime award transactions (contracts). Awards are matched to their buyer and supplier as published. Updated 17 October 2026.